WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Angels (Orange)

Select season
Angels (Orange)

Team ID299

Coloursorange

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
Thu Jun 20, 2019, 7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)Penetang Arena
Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Thu Jun 13, 2019, 7:00 pmMidland Honda (White/Red)Angels (Orange)9-3Summary
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 8:00 pmAngels (Orange)Sabres (Blue)3-6Summary
Thu May 30, 2019, 7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Marlins (Green)4-4Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Carson Boyle1112214002
2.Cole Warren118614004
3.Trent Dusome11459004
4.Carter Ross113580010
5.Curtis Warren11358006

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Thu Apr 11, 2019 ,7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Sabres (Blue)11-2Summary
Sat Apr 13, 2019 ,4:00 pmAngels (Orange)Midland Honda (White/Red)2-9Summary
Thu Apr 18, 2019 ,8:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)6-2Summary
Thu May 02, 2019 ,6:00 pmMarlins (Green)Angels (Orange)6-3Summary
Thu May 09, 2019 ,6:00 pmSabres (Blue)Angels (Orange)11-3Summary
Sat May 11, 2019 ,1:00 pmMidland Honda (White/Red)Angels (Orange)7-1Summary
Thu May 16, 2019 ,8:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)1-4Summary
Thu May 23, 2019 ,6:00 pmNovice Rep (Blazers)Angels (Orange)4-1Summary
Thu May 30, 2019 ,7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Marlins (Green)4-4Summary
Thu Jun 06, 2019 ,8:00 pmAngels (Orange)Sabres (Blue)3-6Summary
Thu Jun 13, 2019 ,7:00 pmMidland Honda (White/Red)Angels (Orange)9-3Summary
Thu Jun 20, 2019 ,7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)Penetang Arena

Angels (Orange) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Carson Boyle111221420000
2.Cole Warren11861440000
3.Trent Dusome1145940000
4.Carter Ross11358100000
5.Curtis Warren1135860000
6.Brodin Scott1132520000
7.Adam Butler1120200000
8.Jacob Gingras1111220000
9.Aaron Stamp1102200000
10.Norton Baker1102220000
11.Ethan Nevison-Vyvyan1100000000
12.Joshua Woodman1100020000
13.Parker Calhoun1100000000
Totals:143363066340000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >