WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Cardinals Win Novice A Title

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 15:59
Cardinals Win Novice A Title

Down the Blue Jays by 5 - 2 Score

Brycen Kingma scored two goals and added one assist as the Cardinals grounded the Blue Jays by a score of 5-2 in the Novice A Championship game Tuesday June 26th at the Penetanguishene arena.  Jagger Clarke, Trent Dusome and Owen Morrison rounded out the scoring for the Cardinals with one goal each.  Sydney Larmand and Blake Weicker scored single markers for the Blue Jays.

In the B final the Falcons got past the Hawks 6-5 as Ty Hutton scored 4 goals to pace the Falcons attack.  Brodin Scott added one goal and three assists for the Falcons while Jakob Worrell scored once and had two assists. 

 

 

For the Hawks, Lachlan Larmand scored three goals with Reid Rawson and Teegan Duguay adding one goal each.

Click here for the Falcons 'B' Championship Photo

The Eagles double up the Ravens by a score of 4-2 in the 'C' Championship as Max Geere scored two goals and Jimmy McLaren and Noah Belcourt scored single tallies for for the Eagles.  Eli Willson scored both Ravens goals.

Click here for the Eagles 'C' Championship Photo

In the 'D' final the Orioles ran roughshod over the Tyke Rep team as Jackson Hunter, Darcy Quesnelle and Lucas Sibley each scored two goals.  Dexter Gauthier scored the final Orioles goal.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Blue Jays - Carter Duhamel

Cardinals - Jagger Clarke

Eagles - Kaden Way

Falcons - Norton Baker

Hawks - Nathan Stoll

Orioles - Aaron Stamp

Ravens - Cole McIlravey

 

 

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Cardinals (Red)

6:00 pm

Blue Jays (Blue) - Orioles (Orange)

6:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Hawks (Green)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rockets (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

7:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"