WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Dalton Records Shut-out as Bruins Win Title

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 08:35
Dalton Records Shut-out as Bruins Win Title

1 - 0 Win over the Sharks in Girls U18 Final

The Bruins behind shut-out goaltending by Allyssa Dalton escaped with a narrow 1 - 0 victory over the Sharks in the Girls U18 Championship game on Tuesday June 19th at the Penetanguishene arena.

Camden McCormack with assists from Ashley Archer and Kennedy Leroux scored the games only goal for the Bruins.

In the Consolation Final, Tori St. Amant fired home 3 goals to help the Comets to a 6 - 5 win over the Wolverines.  Rachel Hierholzer, Sierra Moreau and Ashleigh Passa scored the other Comets goals.  For the Wolverines, Saurin Lalonde scored twice with single goals coming from Paula Castillo, Renee Ferlito and Danika Walsh.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Bruins - Kennedy Leroux

Comets - Emma Robitaille

Sharks - Madison Francoeur

Wolverines - Madison Bero

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28
Apr 29
Apr 30

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

result: 5-4

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

result: 7-2


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

result: 2-4

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

result: 2-7


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Knights (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Chargers (Red) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:00 pm

Predators (Orange) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Sharks (Teal) - Bruins (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Comets (Maroon)

7:00 pm

Badgers (Red) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Yellow - Powder Blue

5:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Orange - Black

6:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"