2024-U08 Tyke B Division - spring 2024
Division Info
Registration open: | from January 01, 2024 to July 31, 2024 |
Divison type: | kids coeds |
Upcoming games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Wed May 01, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Penetang Arena |
Wed May 01, 2024, 5:30 pm | Leopards (White) | Cheetahs (Grey) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Wed May 01, 2024, 6:30 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Wed May 08, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Pumas (Teal) | Penetang Arena |
Wed May 08, 2024, 6:00 pm | Leopards (White) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Penetang Arena |
Wed May 08, 2024, 7:00 pm | Cheetahs (Grey) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Penetang Arena |
Last games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wed Apr 24, 2024, 7:00 pm | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | 3-7 | Summary |
Wed Apr 24, 2024, 6:00 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Cheetahs (Grey) | 3-1 | Summary |
Wed Apr 24, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Leopards (White) | 8-1 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 11:00 am | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Bengals (Forest Green) | 2-2 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 10:00 am | Pumas (Teal) | Leopards (White) | 4-1 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 9:00 am | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Cheetahs (Grey) | 3-9 | Summary |
Regular season scoring leaders
Show leaders ># | Player | GP | G | A | PTS | PPG | SHG | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Everett Dalziel | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2. | Grady Bryant | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3. | Cayden Loughran | 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4. | Mickey Honiball | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5. | Liam Schmid | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6. | Kameron McCue | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7. | Dustin Rafuse | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8. | Sam Cadeau | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9. | Piekarz Logan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10. | Geordie Graham | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Standings
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bengals (Forest Green) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0.737 | UNBTN 3 |
2. | Lynx (Navy Blue) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0.727 | UNBTN 3 |
3. | Pumas (Teal) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0.625 | WON 2 |
4. | Cheetahs (Grey) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0.545 | LOST 1 |
5. | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0.345 | LOST 2 |
6. | Leopards (White) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0.136 | LOST 3 |
2024-U08 Tyke B Schedules
Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore/Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 5:00 pm | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Leopards (White) | 7-1 | Summary |
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 6:00 pm | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Pumas (Teal) | 4-3 | Summary |
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 7:00 pm | Cheetahs (Grey) | Bengals (Forest Green) | 2-4 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 9:00 am | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Cheetahs (Grey) | 3-9 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 10:00 am | Pumas (Teal) | Leopards (White) | 4-1 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 11:00 am | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Bengals (Forest Green) | 2-2 | Summary |
Wed Apr 24, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Leopards (White) | 8-1 | Summary |
Wed Apr 24, 2024, 6:00 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Cheetahs (Grey) | 3-1 | Summary |
Wed Apr 24, 2024, 7:00 pm | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | 3-7 | Summary |
Wed May 01, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 01, 2024, 5:30 pm | Leopards (White) | Cheetahs (Grey) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed May 01, 2024, 6:30 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed May 08, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Pumas (Teal) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 08, 2024, 6:00 pm | Leopards (White) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 08, 2024, 7:00 pm | Cheetahs (Grey) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 15, 2024, 5:00 pm | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Leopards (White) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 15, 2024, 5:30 pm | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Pumas (Teal) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed May 15, 2024, 6:30 pm | Cheetahs (Grey) | Bengals (Forest Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed May 22, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Cheetahs (Grey) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 22, 2024, 6:00 pm | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Bengals (Forest Green) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 22, 2024, 7:00 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Leopards (White) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 29, 2024, 5:00 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Cheetahs (Grey) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed May 29, 2024, 5:30 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Leopards (White) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed May 29, 2024, 6:30 pm | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed Jun 05, 2024, 5:00 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed Jun 05, 2024, 6:00 pm | Leopards (White) | Cheetahs (Grey) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed Jun 05, 2024, 7:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed Jun 12, 2024, 5:00 pm | Cheetahs (Grey) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed Jun 12, 2024, 5:30 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Pumas (Teal) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed Jun 12, 2024, 6:30 pm | Leopards (White) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Wed Jun 19, 2024, 5:00 pm | Bengals (Forest Green) | Cheetahs (Grey) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed Jun 19, 2024, 6:00 pm | Leopards (White) | Lynx (Navy Blue) | Penetang Arena | |
Wed Jun 19, 2024, 7:00 pm | Pumas (Teal) | Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) | Penetang Arena | |
play-off | Sat Jun 22, 2024, 9:00 am | TBA | TBA | Penetang Arena | |
play-off | Sat Jun 22, 2024, 10:00 am | TBA | TBA | Penetang Arena | |
play-off | Sat Jun 22, 2024, 11:00 am | TBA | TBA | Penetang Arena |
2024-U08 Tyke B Top Scorers
Top Goalies
Top Goalies for 2024-U08 Tyke B Division are not available