Tim Garratt 2019 Penetanguishene Sports Hall Of Fame Inductee
Long time OBHA and Penetang-Midland Minor Ball Hockey League Executive, Tim Garratt was inducted into the Penetanguishene Sport Hall of Fame Builders Category on Saturday September 21, 2019 at the Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre.
The Hall of Fame which openned in 1987 now houses 36 Athletes, 34 Builders and 11 Teams. Garratt becomes the fifth ball hockey inductee from the community which also includes Jeff Gignac, Ken St. Amant, Jamie Robillard and the 1989 Performance Motor Sports ball hockey team.
Garratt who has been a director with the PMMBHL since 1995 has filling roles such as coach, referee, vice-president, registration director and division convener. Tim has also been a member of the OBHA Board of Directors serving as Men's Chair, Minor's Chair and currently as Tournament Director.
His dedication to the sport of ball hockey in the Penetang-Midland community, Provincially and Nationally is unmatched. He joins other notables in the Hall such as Glenn Howard, Brian Orser and Chris Kontos.
Congratulations Tim on a well-deserved honour.
Important info
League Info
Events Calendar
2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)
GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) - GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)
result: 1-5
GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) - GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)
result: 5-6
See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >
2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)
2024-U10 Novice (3)
Eagles (Yellow) - Orioles (Orange)
5:30 pm
Hawks (Green) - Cardinals (Red)
6:00 pm
Blue Jays (Blue) - Ravens (Black)
6:30 pm
2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)
Wolves (Green) - Rebels(Black)
7:30 pm
Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)
8:30 pm
2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)
GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) - GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)
7:30 pm
GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) - GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)
8:30 pm
See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >
2024-Mini Tyke (4)
Powder Blue - Yellow
5:30 pm
Black - Red
5:30 pm
Grey - Orange
6:30 pm
Royal Blue - Navy Blue
6:30 pm
2024-U08 Tyke A (2)
Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange) - Jaguars (Powder Blue)
6:00 pm
Lions (Kelly Green) - Cougars (Red)
7:00 pm
2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)
Triple Tech Raiders (Orange) - Triple Tech Destroyers (Green)
8:00 pm
Crusaders (White) - Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow)
9:00 pm
2024-U08 Tyke B (3)
Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) - Bengals (Forest Green)
5:00 pm
Cheetahs (Grey) - Leopards (White)
5:30 pm
Lynx (Navy Blue) - Pumas (Teal)
6:30 pm
2024-U12 Atom (3)
Hornets (Yellow) - Blades (Orange)
6:00 pm
Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) - Stingers (White)
7:00 pm
That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) - Rhinos (Red)
8:00 pm
2024-U14 Girls (2)
Senators (Green) - Oilers (Blue)
6:00 pm
Stars (Yellow) - Flames (Red)
7:00 pm
No events has been found for selected day.
2024-U10 Novice (3)
Ravens (Black) - Orioles (Orange)
2:00 pm
Eagles (Yellow) - Cardinals (Red)
3:00 pm
Blue Jays (Blue) - Hawks (Green)
4:00 pm
2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)
Predators (Orange) - Wolves (Green)
9:00 am
Rebels(Black) - Mustangs (Yellow)
10:00 am
2024-U12 Atom (3)
Stingers (White) - Blades (Orange)
11:00 am
Hornets (Yellow) - Rhinos (Red)
12:00 pm
Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) - That Flooring Store Marlins (Green)
1:00 pm
See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"