2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls division - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Division - spring 2024

Division Info

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls
Registration open:from March 01, 2023 to June 01, 2023
Divison type:youth girls

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Location
play-off | Tue Jun 04, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) (1)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) (4)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
play-off | Tue Jun 04, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple) (2)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) (3)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
play-off | Tue Jun 11, 2024, 6:00 pmTBATBAPenetang Arena
play-off | Tue Jun 11, 2024, 7:00 pmTBATBAPenetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Tue May 28, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)2-0Summary
Tue May 28, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)3-4Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)1-3Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)1-5Summary
Tue May 14, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)1-6Summary
Tue May 14, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)6-4Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Brooke Browne1124630000
2.Sydney Larmand1114923000
3.Zoe Everson116612000
4.Rebekah Leroux115611006
5.Ally Ruston114711003
6.Tatum Scanlan1147110012
7.Jaelyn Zimmer1101010000
8.Ava Gignac11459006
9.Carli Irvine11459000
10.Christina Walsh10459000

Standings

#Team nameGPWLTPTSGFGAPIMGOAL%STRK
1.GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)111001215821270.734UNBTN 11
2.GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)11542122925210.537WON 2
3.GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)113806325190.386LOST 3
4.GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)1128152648180.351LOST 2
Select stage

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Schedules

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Tue Apr 09, 2024, 6:30 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)6-0Summary
Tue Apr 09, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)1-0Summary
Sun Apr 14, 2024, 5:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)0-4Summary
Sun Apr 14, 2024, 6:30 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)10-3Summary
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)2-5Summary
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)3-3Summary
Tue Apr 23, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)2-2Summary
Tue Apr 23, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)4-7Summary
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)1-5Summary
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)5-6Summary
Tue Apr 30, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)2-0Summary
Tue Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)2-8Summary
Sun May 05, 2024, 6:00 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)4-3Summary
Sun May 05, 2024, 7:00 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)4-1Summary
Tue May 07, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)4-2Summary
Tue May 07, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)8-2Summary
Tue May 14, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)6-4Summary
Tue May 14, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)1-6Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)1-5Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)1-3Summary
Tue May 28, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Bruins (Yellow)GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)3-4Summary
Tue May 28, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)2-0Summary
play-off | Tue Jun 04, 2024, 7:30 pmGB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) (1)GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) (4)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
play-off | Tue Jun 04, 2024, 8:30 pmGB Metis Wolverines (Purple) (2)GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) (3)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
play-off | Tue Jun 11, 2024, 6:00 pmTBATBAPenetang Arena
play-off | Tue Jun 11, 2024, 7:00 pmTBATBAPenetang Arena

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Top Scorers

# Player Team GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Brooke BrowneSharks112463000000
2.Sydney LarmandBruins111492300000
3.Zoe EversonSharks11661200000
4.Rebekah LerouxWolverines11561160000
5.Ally RustonWolverines11471130000
6.Tatum ScanlanSharks114711120000
7.Jaelyn ZimmerSharks110101000000
8.Ava GignacSharks1145960000
9.Carli IrvineBruins1145900000
10.Christina WalshSharks1045900000
11.Emma SandyBruins1153800000
12.Emma KingWolverines944860000
13.Jocelynn HewsonSharks1152700000
14.Breanna BerriaultWolverines1143700000
15.Kayleigh JonesSharks1116700000
16.Makenna WeatherellComets1124690000
17.Gracie CadeauSharks1141500000
18.Addison WithrowWolverines1141500000
19.Ella HardingComets1141500000
20.Emily WilsonWolverines1132500000
21.Alexa ArcherComets823500000
22.Myla ParentBruins1123500000
23.Samantha LarmandComets1123530000
24.Annaka SpeyerSharks1123530000
25.Hadlei GagnonBruins1123500000
26.Olivia CharleboisComets1140400000
27.Cassandra BrawnSharks1122400000
28.Piper BondarSharks1113460000
29.Stacey SimpsonBruins1013400000
30.Ellie GauthierComets1121300000
31.Emma BenoitWolverines1121300000
32.Karley EcksteinBruins1112330000
33.Isabelle McFaddenComets1112300000
34.Alyssa FidlerComets1112300000
35.Kallee SecaComets1112330000
36.Rylan RosselWolverines1103300000
37.Robyn FraserWolverines1103330000
38.Raina PerkinBruins1120200000
39.Ashlynn IrwinComets1120200000
40.Taylor GauthierComets1111200000
41.Lacey LarmandBruins1111200000
42.Tia CallasWolverines1102200000
43.Maisey GignacSharks1102200000
44.Sienna WilkComets1102200000
45.Ava ColeWolverines1110100000
46.Kylie RustonWolverines1110130000
47.Gabrielle CloutierComets1110130000
48.Stella WillsonWolverines1010100000
49.Danika TindaleComets1101100000
50.Natalie EscorcioBruins1101130000
Page 1 of 212Next

Top Goalies

Top Goalies for 2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Division are not available