2024-U10 Novice division - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

2024-U10 Novice Division - spring 2024

Division Info

2024-U10 Novice
Registration open:from January 01, 2024 to January 07, 2024
Divison type:kids coeds

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Location
Mon Jun 03, 2024, 5:30 pmTyke Rep (Blazers)Orioles (Orange)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 03, 2024, 6:00 pmEagles (Yellow)Cardinals (Red)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
Mon Jun 03, 2024, 6:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Ravens (Black)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 10, 2024, 5:30 pmTyke Rep (Blazers)Hawks (Green)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 10, 2024, 6:00 pmOrioles (Orange)Ravens (Black)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
Mon Jun 10, 2024, 6:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Cardinals (Red)Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Mon May 27, 2024, 6:30 pmEagles (Yellow)Tyke Rep (Blazers)13-2Summary
Mon May 27, 2024, 6:00 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Hawks (Green)7-4Summary
Mon May 27, 2024, 5:30 pmRavens (Black)Cardinals (Red)9-1Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 6:30 pmHawks (Green)Cardinals (Red)5-2Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 6:00 pmOrioles (Orange)Eagles (Yellow)13-3Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 5:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Tyke Rep (Blazers)8-0Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Emerson Morden924933000
2.Forrest Belfry920727003
3.Jack Lahaie10161127000
4.Brennen Murray921324003
5.Joshua Boucher1017724003
6.Dylan Cali10111223009
7.Naleah Desrochers1011819006
8.David Dorion99615000
9.Archer Dalziel911314000
10.Tanner Duval-Arancio1010313006

Standings

#Team nameGPWLTPTSGFGAPIMGOAL%STRK
1.Blue Jays (Blue)10901196324150.724UNBTN 10
2.Orioles (Orange)9612147830180.722UNBTN 6
3.Eagles (Yellow)10640124650150.479WON 1
4.Hawks (Green)1045194556240.446LOST 1
5.Ravens (Black)927043349270.402WON 2
6.Cardinals (Red)91802276290.303LOST 6
7.Tyke Rep (Blazers)3030052600.161LOST 3
Select stage

2024-U10 Novice Schedules

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Mon Apr 08, 2024, 5:15 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Hawks (Green)8-1Summary
Mon Apr 08, 2024, 6:05 pmEagles (Yellow)Cardinals (Red)6-3Summary
Mon Apr 08, 2024, 6:55 pmRavens (Black)Orioles (Orange)0-5Summary
Mon Apr 15, 2024, 5:30 pmEagles (Yellow)Ravens (Black)4-3Summary
Mon Apr 15, 2024, 6:00 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Cardinals (Red)6-2Summary
Mon Apr 15, 2024, 6:30 pmHawks (Green)Orioles (Orange)8-8Summary
Mon Apr 22, 2024, 5:30 pmRavens (Black)Cardinals (Red)3-6Summary
Mon Apr 22, 2024, 6:00 pmEagles (Yellow)Hawks (Green)3-8Summary
Mon Apr 22, 2024, 6:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Orioles (Orange)6-5Summary
Sat Apr 27, 2024, 9:00 amOrioles (Orange)Cardinals (Red)17-4Summary
Sat Apr 27, 2024, 10:00 amRavens (Black)Hawks (Green)4-7Summary
Sat Apr 27, 2024, 11:00 amEagles (Yellow)Blue Jays (Blue)1-5Summary
Mon Apr 29, 2024, 5:30 pmOrioles (Orange)Eagles (Yellow)6-0Summary
Mon Apr 29, 2024, 6:00 pmCardinals (Red)Hawks (Green)3-5Summary
Mon Apr 29, 2024, 6:30 pmRavens (Black)Blue Jays (Blue)4-9Summary
Sat May 04, 2024, 2:00 pmOrioles (Orange)Ravens (Black)10-3Summary
Sat May 04, 2024, 3:00 pmCardinals (Red)Eagles (Yellow)4-6Summary
Sat May 04, 2024, 4:00 pmHawks (Green)Blue Jays (Blue)1-5Summary
Mon May 06, 2024, 5:30 pmRavens (Black)Eagles (Yellow)2-4Summary
Mon May 06, 2024, 6:00 pmOrioles (Orange)Hawks (Green)10-2Summary
Mon May 06, 2024, 6:30 pmCardinals (Red)Blue Jays (Blue)2-5Summary
Mon May 13, 2024, 5:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Orioles (Orange)4-4Summary
Mon May 13, 2024, 6:00 pmRavens (Black)Tyke Rep (Blazers)5-3Summary
Mon May 13, 2024, 6:30 pmEagles (Yellow)Hawks (Green)6-4Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 5:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Tyke Rep (Blazers)8-0Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 6:00 pmOrioles (Orange)Eagles (Yellow)13-3Summary
Tue May 21, 2024, 6:30 pmHawks (Green)Cardinals (Red)5-2Summary
Mon May 27, 2024, 5:30 pmRavens (Black)Cardinals (Red)9-1Summary
Mon May 27, 2024, 6:00 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Hawks (Green)7-4Summary
Mon May 27, 2024, 6:30 pmEagles (Yellow)Tyke Rep (Blazers)13-2Summary
Mon Jun 03, 2024, 5:30 pmTyke Rep (Blazers)Orioles (Orange)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 03, 2024, 6:00 pmEagles (Yellow)Cardinals (Red)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
Mon Jun 03, 2024, 6:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Ravens (Black)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 10, 2024, 5:30 pmTyke Rep (Blazers)Hawks (Green)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 10, 2024, 6:00 pmOrioles (Orange)Ravens (Black)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
Mon Jun 10, 2024, 6:30 pmBlue Jays (Blue)Cardinals (Red)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 17, 2024, 5:30 pmCardinals (Red)Tyke Rep (Blazers)Penetang Arena
Mon Jun 17, 2024, 6:00 pmHawks (Green)Orioles (Orange)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC
Mon Jun 17, 2024, 6:30 pmEagles (Yellow)Ravens (Black)Penetang Arena
play-off | Sun Jun 23, 2024, 9:00 amTBATBAPenetang Arena
play-off | Sun Jun 23, 2024, 10:00 amTBATBAPenetang Arena
play-off | Sun Jun 23, 2024, 11:00 amTBATBAPenetang Arena

2024-U10 Novice Top Scorers

# Player Team GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Emerson MordenOrioles92493300000
2.Forrest BelfryOrioles92072730000
3.Jack LahaieBlue Jays1016112700000
4.Brennen MurrayOrioles92132430000
5.Joshua BoucherEagles101772430000
6.Dylan CaliBlue Jays1011122390000
7.Naleah DesrochersEagles101181960000
8.David DorionRavens9961500000
9.Archer DalzielCardinals91131400000
10.Tanner Duval-ArancioHawks101031360000
11.Nicolas PapastathisHawks101021200000
12.Ryan SpringHawks10741130000
13.Grayson ChryslerBlue Jays10651100000
14.Beckett HunterHawks10651100000
15.Greyson ParkerOrioles9471160000
16.Kolten MacDonaldRavens9821060000
17.Xavier DupuisEagles10821090000
18.Samuel GunnisBlue Jays10641030000
19.Bo VermilyeaRavens9641000000
20.Violet WoodBlue Jays1054900000
21.Brooke ErbBlue Jays1026800000
22.Jaden BrunelleBlue Jays1052700000
23.Stirling BaxterHawks1043760000
24.Cyprus StewartCardinals943700000
25.Lukas HarveyBlue Jays1034700000
26.Caeden EdgeCardinals960600000
27.Emma ParentEagles942600000
28.Reid ArcherHawks1024660000
29.Jack BertramHawks1015600000
30.Hunter DeVillersRavens941500000
31.Apollo McCarthyBlue Jays1023500000
32.Russell PressRavens923530000
33.Logan Lomas-BurtonHawks914500000
34.Elliott LadouceurHawks1014500000
35.Denver LavechiaEagles1014500000
36.Hunter ChidgeyEagles1005500000
37.Fionn FlahiveRavens922400000
38.Seamus BignellRavens913400000
39.Lucy ThomsonRavens913400000
40.Bennett MacLeodBlue Jays1004430000
41.Daniel CadyOrioles930300000
42.Kolten JonesOrioles930300000
43.Anthony CaluoriOrioles921300000
44.Cylis PaymentCardinals803360000
45.Oliver YoungHawks903300000
46.Thomas Merritt-ReidBlue Jays1003300000
47.Wil DieningCardinals820200000
48.Maverick VandenbergRavens920230000
49.Mason BurnsCardinals920230000
50.Bentley DunnBlue Jays1011200000
Page 1 of 212Next

Top Goalies

Top Goalies for 2024-U10 Novice Division are not available