Jets Edge Cobras for Girls U11 Title - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Jets Edge Cobras for Girls U11 Title

Friday, 10 July, 2015 04:21
Jets Edge Cobras for Girls U11 Title

July 2nd 2 - 1 win sees Jets capture Championship

The Jets recorded a 2 -1 win over the Cobras on Thursday July 2nd at the Penetanguishene arena to win the Girls U11 Championship.  Sierra McLaren and Alyssa Piotrowski fired home single goals for the Jets, while Leah Moreau replied for the Cobras.

In the Consolation final, first period goals by Makayla Dorion and Madison Ross powered the Canucks to a 2 -1 victory over the Lightning. Tia Callas netted the only Lightning marker.

$50.00 Gift Cards Winners

Canucks - Avery Dupuis

Cobras - Carli Irvine

Jets - Alyssa Piotrowski

Lightning - Abby Quesnelle

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 21
Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Ravens (Black)

5:30 pm

Hawks (Green) - Eagles (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Rebels(Black)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Predators (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)

GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) - GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)

7:30 pm

GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) - GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Blue)

6:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (Red)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

2024-Mini Tyke (4)

Grey - Orange

5:30 pm

Royal Blue - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Powder Blue - Yellow

6:30 pm

Black - Red

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Mini Tyke" >

2024-U08 Tyke A (2)

Cougars (Red) - Jaguars (Powder Blue)

5:30 pm

Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange) - Lions (Kelly Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke A" >

2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)

Triple Tech Raiders (Orange) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm

Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow)

9:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior" >

2024-U08 Tyke B (3)

Leopards (White) - Bengals (Forest Green)

5:00 pm

Cheetahs (Grey) - Pumas (Teal)

6:00 pm

Lynx (Navy Blue) - Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke B" >

2024-U12 Atom (3)

That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) - Stingers (White)

6:00 pm

Rhinos (Red) - Blades (Orange)

7:00 pm

Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) - Hornets (Yellow)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U12 Atom" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Flames (Red) - Oilers (Blue)

6:30 pm

Senators (Green) - Stars (Yellow)

7:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Orioles (Orange)

9:00 am

Hawks (Green) - Ravens (Black)

10:00 am

Blue Jays (Blue) - Eagles (Yellow)

11:00 am


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Predators (Orange) - Rebels(Black)

12:00 pm

Wolves (Green) - Mustangs (Yellow)

1:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"