WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Oilers Take Home Girls U14 Crown

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 17:38
Oilers Take Home Girls U14 Crown

Win 3 - 2 over the Flames in O.T.

Brooke Brown scored just a minute into overtime to help the Oilers to a 3 - 2 win over the Flames in the Girls U14 Championship game on Thursday June 28th at the Penetanguishene arena.  Lacey Larmand and Lauren Robinson scored the other Oilers goals while Alexandra Beeston and Madison Robillard repied with one goal each for the Flames.

In the Consolation Final, the Stars edged the Senators 4 - 3, also in overtime.  Chloe Couling scored two goals for the Stars, including the winner, with Emma King and Terry Wang added single goals.  Madision Ross scored twice for the Senators and Gracie Cadeau score once.

Click here for a picture of the Consolation Winners, the Stars 

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Flames - Kate Beatty

Oilers - Tessa  Asselin

Senators - Dorcina Knicely

Stars - Chloe Couling 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 21
Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Cardinals (Red)

6:00 pm

Blue Jays (Blue) - Orioles (Orange)

6:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Hawks (Green)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rockets (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

7:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"