League Off and Running in All Divisions - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

League Off and Running in All Divisions

Saturday, 14 April, 2018 07:45
League Off and Running in All Divisions

Cold Weather Does Not Affect Start

With indoor play in both Penetanguishene and Midland the Penetang-Midland Minor Ball Hockey League has not been affected by the cold and wet spring weather we have been experiencing the last few days.

The league completed it's first week of play with all age categories hitting the floor and providing some exciting ball hockey action.

Hopefully the weather improves soon and we look forward to an exceptional season.

 

 

Good luck to all the players and teams and thanks to our volunteer coaches for helping to make the league a success.

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 28
May 29
May 30
May 31
Jun 01
Jun 02
Jun 03

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)

GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) - GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)

result: 3-4

GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) - GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)

result: 2-0


See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >

2024-Mini Tyke (4)

Powder Blue - Yellow

5:30 pm

Black - Red

5:30 pm

Grey - Orange

6:30 pm

Royal Blue - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Mini Tyke" >

2024-U08 Tyke A (2)

Lions (Kelly Green) - Jaguars (Powder Blue)

6:00 pm

Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange) - Cougars (Red)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke A" >

2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)

Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm

Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow) - Triple Tech Raiders (Orange)

9:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior" >

2024-U08 Tyke B (3)

Cheetahs (Grey) - Pumas (Teal)

5:00 pm

Leopards (White) - Bengals (Forest Green)

5:30 pm

Lynx (Navy Blue) - Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke B" >

2024-U12 Atom (3)

Rhinos (Red) - Stingers (White)

6:00 pm

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Hornets (Yellow)

7:00 pm

That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) - Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U12 Atom" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Blue)

6:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (Red)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Ravens (Black) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Wolves (Green) - Atom Rep (Blazers)

7:30 pm

Rebels(Black) - Predators (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"