Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1 - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 17:28
Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

Win Girls U11 Championship

The Jets are the 2018 Girls U11 Champions after a 3 - 1 victory over the Cobras on Thursday June 28th at the Penetanguishene arena.  Josie Bero, Allie Homick and Abigail McFadden scored one goal each to lead the Jets to the win.  Leah Asselin scored the only Cobras goal.

In the Consolation Final, the Canucks stopped the Lightning by a 5 - 3 score with single goals coming from Makenna Weatherell, Sonya Mehta, Chloe Scruton,Sophie Scruton and Natalie Escorcio.  For the Lightning, Tessa Sunday fired home two goals and Gabrielle Cloutier added a single tally.

Click for a team picture of the Consolation Winners, the Canucks.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Canucks - Makenna Weatherell

Cobras - Isabelle Birch

Jets - Abigail McFadden

Lightning - Gabrielle Cloutier 

 

Remote Control Car Donated by Canadian Tire, Winner:  Sophie Scruton

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Jun 14
Jun 15
Jun 16
Jun 17
Jun 18
Jun 19
Jun 20

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Cardinals (Red)

5:30 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Ravens (Black) - Eagles (Yellow)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Predators (Orange) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rebels(Black)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

2024-Mini Tyke (4)

Grey - Orange

5:30 pm

Royal Blue - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Powder Blue - Yellow

6:30 pm

Black - Red

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Mini Tyke" >

2024-U08 Tyke A (2)

Cougars (Red) - Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange)

5:30 pm

Jaguars (Powder Blue) - Lions (Kelly Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke A" >

2024-U08 Tyke B (3)

Cheetahs (Grey) - Bengals (Forest Green)

5:00 pm

Lynx (Navy Blue) - Leopards (White)

6:00 pm

Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) - Pumas (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke B" >

2024-U12 Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Rhinos (Red)

6:00 pm

Stingers (White) - Hornets (Yellow)

7:00 pm

Blades (Orange) - That Flooring Store Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U12 Atom" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Blue)

6:00 pm

Flames (Red) - Stars (Yellow)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"