WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Canucks Win Girls U11 Title

Thursday, 06 July, 2017 23:26
Canucks Win Girls U11 Title

Jets take home Consolation

The Canucks with two goals from both Ellie Gauthier and Emma King captured the Girls U11 Championship on Thursday July 6th with a 6 - 1 over the Lightning at the Penetanguishene arena. Gracie Cadeau and Makenna Weatherell added one goal each for the Canucks.  Carli Irvine scored the only Lightning goal.

Josie Bero scored three goals to help pace the Jets to a 6 - 2 win over the Cobras.  Tia Callas, Allie Gerow and Kylie Ruston chipped in with single goals for the Jets.  Sadie Maurice-Young and Stella Willson replied for the Cobras.

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Canucks - Makenna Weatherell

Cobras - Alyssa Fidler

Jets - Isabelle Brewer

Lightning - Jocelyn Hewson

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 20
May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

6:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"