WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Panthers 2018 Tyke BB Champs

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 13:33
Panthers 2018 Tyke BB Champs

Edge Jaguars 2 -1 in Final

The Panthers edged the Jaguars by a 2-1 score to win the Tyke BB Championship on Saturday June 23 at the Penetanguishene arena.  Hayden Robertson scored both Panthers goals in the win, while Samantha Czapla netted the lone Jaguars tally.

In the Tyke B final the Cougars Parker Sneddon scored the games only goal as they squeezed past the Tigers 1-0.  Click here to view the Cougars team photo

The Cheetahs got hat-tricks from both Wylie Ladouceur and Cameron Piech on their way to a 10-0 win over the Bobcats, Ben Nicol also scored two goals for the Cheetahs while Oliver Vaillancourt and Hudson Hamelin added single markers.

Click here to view a group picture of both the Bobcats and the Cheetahs

Click here for a picture of the 'C' Championship Cheetahs

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Bobcats - Michael Davis III

Cheetahs - Ben Nicol

Cougars - Parker Sneddon

Jaguars - Chase Quigley

Panthers - Ashton Kingma

Tigers - Jake Cali

 

Winner of the Remote Control Car - Donated by Canadian Tire

Charles Cameron - Tigers

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Cardinals (Red)

6:00 pm

Blue Jays (Blue) - Orioles (Orange)

6:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Hawks (Green)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rockets (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

7:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"