Bengals Win Tyke B Championship - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Bengals Win Tyke B Championship

Saturday, 25 June, 2022 17:33
Bengals Win Tyke B Championship

Get past Pentor Electric Lions 7-1

On Saturday June 25th at the Penetanguishene arena the Bengals got past the Pentor Electric Lions by a 7-1 score to capture the Tyke B Championship in the Penetang Midland Minor Ball Hockey League.

Sarah Bowen scored three goals to lead the Bengals offence while Jack Lahaie scored two goals and added two assists.  Rounding out the Bengals scoring were Annabella MacIssaac with one goal and two assists, Avery Robitaille one goal and one assist, Oliver Robinson and Bodhi Brodeur with two assists each and Wyatt Carter with one assist.  Replying for the Lions were Emmitt Dupuis with one goal and assists going to both Jacob Laurin and Grayson Parker.

In the Consolation Final the Woodland Woodcraft Tigers stopped the Panthers by a 5-2 score.  Isaac Parent with three goals and one assist and Bradley MacCrimmon with two goals and one assist helped power the Tigers to the win.  Other Tiger assists went to Grayson Chrysler and Charlie Rawson with two each and Emma Parent and Hank Ritchie with one apiece.  For the Panthers Nate Cherry scored both goals while Stirling Baxter with two assists and Ella Marchildon with one assist rounded out the scoring.

The league would like to thank all the coaches for their efforts throughout the season.

Please click the links below for each teams picture:

2022 U8-Tyke B Bengals - Champions

2022 U8-Tyke B Pentor Electric Lions - Finalists

2022 U8-Tyke B Woodland Woodcraft Tigers - Consolation Champs

2022 U9- Tyke B Panthers - Consolation Finalists

 

   

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 21
Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Ravens (Black)

5:30 pm

Hawks (Green) - Eagles (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Rebels(Black)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Predators (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)

GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) - GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)

7:30 pm

GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) - GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Blue)

6:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (Red)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

2024-Mini Tyke (4)

Grey - Orange

5:30 pm

Royal Blue - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Powder Blue - Yellow

6:30 pm

Black - Red

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Mini Tyke" >

2024-U08 Tyke A (2)

Cougars (Red) - Jaguars (Powder Blue)

5:30 pm

Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange) - Lions (Kelly Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke A" >

2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)

Triple Tech Raiders (Orange) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm

Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow)

9:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior" >

2024-U08 Tyke B (3)

Leopards (White) - Bengals (Forest Green)

5:00 pm

Cheetahs (Grey) - Pumas (Teal)

6:00 pm

Lynx (Navy Blue) - Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke B" >

2024-U12 Atom (3)

That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) - Stingers (White)

6:00 pm

Rhinos (Red) - Blades (Orange)

7:00 pm

Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) - Hornets (Yellow)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U12 Atom" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Flames (Red) - Oilers (Blue)

6:30 pm

Senators (Green) - Stars (Yellow)

7:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Orioles (Orange)

9:00 am

Hawks (Green) - Ravens (Black)

10:00 am

Blue Jays (Blue) - Eagles (Yellow)

11:00 am


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Predators (Orange) - Rebels(Black)

12:00 pm

Wolves (Green) - Mustangs (Yellow)

1:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"