WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

Monday, 03 July, 2017 07:47
Pumas win Tyke A Crown

Bengals Consolation Winners

The Pumas with two goals each from Reid McIlravey and James DeJong got past the Baycats to win the Tyke A Championship on Saturday June 24th at the Penetanguishene Arena.  Nolan Gignac scored the other Puma marker, while Jackson Barber replied for the Baycats.

In the Consolation Final, Sophie Scruton scored three times and Carter Morrision scored twice as the Bengals shut out the Lynx 5-0.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Baycats - Dylan Larmand

Bengals- Darcy Quesnelle

Lynx - Owen Homick

Pumas - Spencer Vessair

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26
May 27

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

result: 7-3

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

result: 1-14

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

result: 3-7


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

result: 8-6

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

result: 3-6


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

result: 0-4

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

result: 1-1

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

result: 4-2


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"