WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Sabres Atom Champions

Monday, 27 June, 2016 08:19
Sabres Atom Champions

Robertson scores short handed winner OT winner

Cameron Robertson scored short handed in overtime to lift the Sabres to a 4 - 3 win over the Angels in the PMMBHL Atom 'A' Championship game.  It was Robertson's second goal of the game and he added one assist.  Nicolas Francoeur and Caiden Pattenden scored the other Sabres goals.  For the Angels Jack Thor fired home two goals while Matthew Eplett added a goal and two assists.

In the 'B' Final, Tyler LeMesurier scored three times to help pace the Marlins to a 8 - 3 win over a short-staff Flyers team.  Patrick Buttineau, Luke Charlebois, Zane Hokesbergen, Owen Skiffington and Carter Weisflogg each added single goals in the Marlins win.  Owen Lamoureux, Tyson Tarvydas and Carter Wilson replied for the Flyers.

The goals from Nicholas Lacione and two by Andrew McLeod led the Hornets to a 9 - 1 win over th Novice 'B' provincial team in the Atom 'C' Final.  Ben Copeland, Trent Leonard and Thomas Taylor also scored for the Hornets.  Brayden Charlebois scored the only Novice goal.

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Angels - Kyle Blondin

Flyers - Connor Larmand

Hornets - Leland Ibey

Marlins - Cole Rowlandson

Sabres - Leighton Robitaille

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26
May 27

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

result: 7-3

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

result: 1-14

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

result: 3-7


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

result: 8-6

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

result: 3-6


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

result: 0-4

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

result: 1-1

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

result: 4-2


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"