WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Simcoe County High School Championships

Friday, 13 May, 2016 12:02
Simcoe County High School Championships

May 26 in Midland and Penetanguishene

The Ontario Ball Hockey Association will be hosting the Simcoe County High School Ball Hockey Championships on Thursday May 26 at both the North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre and the Penetanguishene Mermorial Community Centre.

The tournament will feature 18 teams with all of the Midland and Penetanguishene high schools along with teams from Elmvale, Barrie and Toronto participating. The local team's rosters will be composed of many members of the Penetang-Midland Minor Ball Hockey League.

To view the schedule CLICK HERE 

 

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 16
May 17
May 18
May 19
May 20
May 21
May 22

2022-U10 Novice (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:30 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U10 Novice" >

2022-U14-Pee Wee (2)

Wolves (Green) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Predators (Orange) - Rebels

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U14-Pee Wee" >

2022-U18-Girls (3)

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:30 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Bruins (Yellow)

8:00 pm

Sharks (Teal) - Bruins (Yellow)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U18-Girls" >

2022-Mini Tyke (3)

Orange - Red

5:30 pm

Navy Blue - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022-Mini Tyke" >

2022 U8-Tyke (4)

Panthers - Bengals (White)

5:30 pm

Jaguars - Bobcats (Navy Blue)

5:30 pm

Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange) - Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)

6:30 pm

Penetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red) - Cameron Renovations Pumas (Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022 U8-Tyke" >

2022-U16-U18-Bantam-Junior (2)

Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Knights (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Triple Tech Raiders (Orange) - Crusaders (White)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U16-U18-Bantam-Junior" >

2022-U12-Atom (2)

Marlins (Green) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:30 pm

Midland Honda Stingers (White/Red) - Sabres (Blue)

7:30 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U12-Atom" >

2022-U11-Girls (1)

Blue Jackets - Penguins

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U11-Girls" >

2022-U14-Girls (2)

Senators (Green) - Stars (Yellow)

7:15 pm

Flames (Red) - Oilers (Blue)

8:15 pm


See full schedule for "2022-U14-Girls" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"