WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Flyers win Atom A Crown

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 16:20
Flyers win Atom A Crown

Get past the Marlins 3-1 in final.

Alexander Czapla, Josh Hutton and Finn Price all scored single goals as the Flyers edged the Marlins by a 3-1 score Sunday June 24 at the North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre in the Atom Division 'A' Championship. Owen Fuller replied for the Marlins in the loss.

In the 'B' final the Sabres squeezed out a 3-2 win in a shoot out over Midland Honda.  Nathan Seeman scored his second goal of the game in the shoot out win for the Sabres and Gage Everson added a single goal.  For the Honda squad, Lukas Jeffery and Alex Sajan scored one goal each.

Click here for the 'B' Championship Sabres photo 

Riley Piotrowski scored two goals to help lead the Hornets past the Angels by a 5-3 score in the 'C' final.  Lucas Cairncross, Charlie Ritchie and Logan Hoddy added one goal each for the Hornets, while Landon Barron, Parker Barron and Ethan Kennedy scored for the Angels.

Click here for a group photo of the Hornets and the Angels 

 

Winners of the $50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Cards

Angels - Parker Barron

Flyers - Anthony Mino

Hornets - Logan Hoddy

Marlins - Dylan Ball

Midland Honda - Alex Sajan

Sabres - Kyle Walters

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Cardinals (Red)

6:00 pm

Blue Jays (Blue) - Orioles (Orange)

6:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Hawks (Green)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rockets (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

7:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"