WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Predators Get Past Mustangs 7 - 4

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 12:00
Predators Get Past Mustangs 7 - 4

Win Pee Wee A Championship

The Predators captured the Pee Wee A Championship on Saturday June 23rd with a 7 - 4 win over the Mustangs in Penetang-Midland Minor Ball Hockey League action at the Penetanguishene arena.

Nicholas Lancione scored three goals on slaphots from the blueline for the Predators while Matthew Eplett with two goals and singles by Christian Dininio and Jack Thor rounded out the scoring.  Luke Charlebois with three goals and Andrew Browne with one replied for the Mustangs.

In the Consolation Final the Wolves edged the Rockets by a 5 - 4 score on goals from Zane Hokesbergen (two), Alex Einbergs, Andrew Tous and Curtis Berriault.  Carter Wilson with to goals, Kyle Robillard and Logan Leroux with one each scored for the Rockets.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Mustangs - Owen Lamoureaux

Predators - Jack Thor

Rockets - Jacob Branham

Wolves - Alex Einbergs

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28
Apr 29
Apr 30

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

result: 5-4

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

result: 7-2


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

result: 2-4

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

result: 2-7


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Knights (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Chargers (Red) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:00 pm

Predators (Orange) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Sharks (Teal) - Bruins (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Comets (Maroon)

7:00 pm

Badgers (Red) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Yellow - Powder Blue

5:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Orange - Black

6:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"