WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Broncos - 2014 Bantam/Junior Champions and Wrap-up

Monday, 16 June, 2014 10:31
Broncos - 2014 Bantam/Junior Champions and Wrap-up

Aaron Mavrou nets three goals in the win

The Broncos are the "A' Pool Champions in the Bantam/Junior Divsion capturing the title with a 6 - 4 win over the Raiders.  Aaron Mavrou led the Broncos scoing attack with a hat trick while Cole Brodeur, Tristan LeClair and Jordan Pickett add single goals.  Braeden Dorion, Tyler Glaubitz, Tristan Poole and Taylor Cascagnette replied with one goal each for the Raiders.

Jack Scanlan's two goals helped lead the Chargers to a 4 - 1 win over the Knights in the 'A' Poll Consolation game.  Brady Braker and Trenton Whetstone added single tallies for the Chargers while Zach LeClair scored the lone Knight's goal.

In the 'B' Championship two goals by Kyle Donaldson helped pace the Spartans to a 4 - 1 win over the Destroyers.  Zach Archer and Matthew Robitaille chipped in single goals for the Spartans.  Bradley Marion scored for the Destroyers.

Ryan Frame fired home three goals as the Crusaders got past the Hurricanes 5 - 1 in the 'B' Consolation game.  Carter Forget and Brady Williams added one goal each for the Cusaders.  Brandon LeMesurier notched the only goal for the Hurricanes.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Broncos:  Cameron Calder

Chargers:  Francois Dersroches

Crusaders:  Brady Williams

Destroyers:  Jerad Maurice

Hurricanes:  Matthew Courtemanche

Knights:  Zachary LeClair

Raiders:  Corben Pilon

Spartans:  Matthew Robitaille

 

Free Registration for 2014 Division Winner:

Ruan Badenhorst of the Raiders

 

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26
May 27

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

result: 7-3

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

result: 1-14

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

result: 3-7


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

result: 8-6

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

result: 3-6


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

result: 0-4

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

result: 1-1

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

result: 4-2


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"