WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

Tuesday, 09 August, 2016 14:45
Pee Wee BB Win Silver

Run out of steam in the final.

The Pee Wee BB Blazers came home from the Ontario Ball Hockey Association Provincials in Oshawa with Silver Medal on July 17th. 

The team roster was made up of:  Thomas Burdette, Kyle Bottineau, Cody Waller, Cole Quevillon, Ethan Moreau, Thomas Meridis, Noah Gleason-Kaps, Noah Collins, Kyler Quigley, Zach Smith, Andrew Smith, Cole Ingram, Nathan Berriault, Spencer Jackson, Jake Brown and Alex Brown. 

Coaches:  Steve Bottineau, Kal Johnson, Brian Berriault and Jimmy Brown

Below are the scoring stats for the Pee Wee BB Blazers:

Preliminary Round Games:

Penetang 4 Oshawa Express 0. Shut-out Thomas Burdette.  Alex Brown 2 goals + 1 assist, Zack Smith 1 goal + 2 assists, Jackson 1 goal, Waller 1 assist, Gleason-Kaps 1 assist, Quigley 1 assist.

Kingston Attack 5 Penetang 0.

Pentang 2 Cambridge Canucks 0.  Quigley and Jackson 1 goal each.  Waller and Quevillon 1 assist each.

Semi-Finals Penetang 4 North York Lynx 2.  Alex Brown 2 goals + 1 assist, Zack Smith 1 goal + 1 assist, Jackson 1 goal, Waller & Ingram 1 assist each.

Finals Oshawa Stampede 5 Penetang 1.  Quevillon 1 goal.

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 20
May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

6:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"