WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Senators edge Oilers in Girls U18 Final

Friday, 01 July, 2016 11:29
Senators edge Oilers in Girls U18 Final

Stars Win Consolation

The Senators with 2 goal and 3 assist performances from both Madison Ross and Emily King edged the Oiler 5 - 4 in the Girls U14 Championship on June 30 at the Penetanguishene arena.  Breanna Butler had 1 goal and 2 assists for the Senators.  For the Oilers Madelyn Ritchie and Rory Armstrong both scored 2 goals and added two assists. 

In the Consolation Final, 4 goals by Elyssa Simpson paced the Stars to a 4 - 2 win over the Flames.  Emma Robitaille scored both Flames goals.

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Flames - Emily St. Amant

Oilers - Madelyn Hay

Senators - Kaitlyn Patton

Stars - Paige Lotton

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 20
May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

6:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"