WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Knights 2018 Bantam-Junior 'A' Champs

Sunday, 01 July, 2018 12:09
Knights 2018 Bantam-Junior 'A' Champs

Stop the Raiders 6 - 1 in Final

The Bantam-Junior 'A' Championship went to the Knights with a 6 - 1 win over the Raiders on Wednesday June 13 at the Penetanguishene arena.  Alex Brown, Brad Brown, Nate Kaus, Kyler Quigley and Ethan Schnier each scored single goals to share in the Knights scoring.  LIam Thor netted the lone Raiders marker.

In the 'B' Final the Destroyers edged the Chargers in a shoot-out 2 - 1.  Brett Bressette and Ryan McConnachie scored for the Destroyers with Drake Maurice scoring for the Chargers.

The Crusaders Cohen Richards scored six goals as they sequeezed out a 9 - 8 victory over the Spartans in the 'C' championship.  David Summers, Peter Summers and Callum Perrault added single tallies for the Crusaders.  Ian Lemieux scored five goals in the loss for the Spartans while Luke Foley with two and Garrett Wraith with one rounded out the scoring.

 

$50.00 Candian Tire Gift Card Winners 

Chargers - Ben Price

Crusaders - Nathan Lalonde

Destroyers - Nathan Berriault

Knights - Devon Edmonds 

Raiders - Liam Thor

Spartans - Jonas Glidden

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28
Apr 29
Apr 30

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

result: 5-4

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

result: 7-2


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

result: 2-4

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

result: 2-7


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Knights (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Chargers (Red) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:00 pm

Predators (Orange) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Sharks (Teal) - Bruins (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Comets (Maroon)

7:00 pm

Badgers (Red) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Yellow - Powder Blue

5:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Orange - Black

6:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"