WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Girls U11 and Girls U14 Champions Crowned

Tuesday, 09 July, 2013 08:37
Girls U11 and Girls U14 Champions Crowned

The Girls U11 and Girls U14 age categories

wrapped up play on Monday July 8 at the Penetanguishene Arena.

Girls U11

The Jets are the Girls U11 Champions completing an undefeated season with a 8 to 5 win over the Lightning.  In the Consolation Final the got past the Canucks by a 3 to 1 score.

Girls U14

The Senators shut out the Oilers by a 3 - 0 count to claim the Girls U14 Championship while the Stars got past the Flames 2 - 0 in the Consolation Final.

 

For all of the statistics please go to the Girls U11 and Girls U14 link on this website.

 

 

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26
May 27

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

result: 7-3

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

result: 1-14

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

result: 3-7


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

result: 8-6

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

result: 3-6


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

result: 0-4

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

result: 1-1

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

result: 4-2


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"