WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Mustangs Victorious in Shoot Out

Sunday, 29 June, 2014 15:03
Mustangs Victorious in Shoot Out

Win 2014 Pee Wee 'A' Championship

The Mustangs prevailed in a shoot out and got past the Wolves by a 5 - 4 score to win the 2014 Pee Wee 'A' Championship on Saturday June 21 at the Penetanguishene arena.  The game which was tied at 4 - 4 after regulation time saw the Mustangs and Wolves battle through a scoreless five minute overtime period of 5 on 5 ball hockey followed by a second 5 minute scoreless overtime period of 4 on 4 play.  Zachary Berriault scored the only shoot out goal to win the gam for the Mustangs who trailed by a 4 - 0 margin early in the second period.  Berriault scored all 4 regulation time goals for the Mustangs.  Diego Arreola with two goals and Alex Condon and Ben Walton with single marker scored for the Wolves.

In the Pee Wee 'A' Consolation Final, Jared Towns scored three times and Joshua Bernard recorded the shut-out as the Rangers stopped the Rockets by a 3 - 0 score.

Single goals by Gavin Courtemanche and Eric Moreau was all that was required as the Predators squeezed out a narrow 2 - 1 win over the Bulls in the 'B' division Championship.  Casey Stevens found the twine for the Bulls.

Two goal efforts by both Brody Beaudion and Noah Dion help pace the Coyotes to a 7 - 1 victory over the Rebels in the Pee Wee 'B' Consolation game.  Andrew Hopkins, Ryan McConnachie and Nikolas Lalonde added single tallies for the Coyotes.  Ben Saulnier scored the lone Rebels marker.

 

$50.00 Canadian Tire Gift Card Winners

Bulls - Jayden Blower

Coyotes - Joshua St. Amant

Mustangs - Zachary Berriault

Predators - Spencer Jackson

Rangers - Luke Foley

Rebels - Patrick Coholan

Rockets - Dylan Lacroix

Wolves - Darren Bush

 

2015 Free Registration Winner:

Joshua Rossi of the Rockets

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 20
May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

6:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"