Vadeboncoeur OBHA 2017 Referee of the Year
Long time OBHA Referee George Vadeboncoeur was name 2017 Referee of the Year.
Vadeboncoeur who has officiated at many provincial championship, Junior Nationals and the 2017 Can-Am Youth Championships was selected by a panel of OBHA members after being nominated by Kathy Vessair fo the Simcoe County Ladies Ball Hockey League.
Vadeboncoeur continues to both officiate and assign referees for the Penetang Midland Minor Ball Hockey League, Penetang and District Men's Ball Hockey League, Simcoe County Ladies Ball Hockey League, Midland Women's Ball Hockey League and the Penetang Ladies Ball Hockey League.
Click here to view a picture of George receiveing his award.
Important info
League Info
Events Calendar
2024-U08 Tyke A (2)
Cougars (Red) - Jaguars (Powder Blue)
result: 2-5
Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange) - Lions (Kelly Green)
result: 4-8
2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)
Triple Tech Raiders (Orange) - Crusaders (White)
result: 2-5
Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow)
result: 1-2
2024-U08 Tyke B (3)
2024-U12 Atom (3)
That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) - Stingers (White)
6:00 pm
Rhinos (Red) - Blades (Orange)
7:00 pm
Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) - Hornets (Yellow)
8:00 pm
2024-U14 Girls (2)
Flames (Red) - Oilers (Blue)
6:30 pm
Senators (Green) - Stars (Yellow)
7:30 pm
No events has been found for selected day.
2024-U10 Novice (3)
Cardinals (Red) - Orioles (Orange)
9:00 am
Hawks (Green) - Ravens (Black)
10:00 am
Blue Jays (Blue) - Eagles (Yellow)
11:00 am
2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)
Predators (Orange) - Rebels(Black)
12:00 pm
Wolves (Green) - Mustangs (Yellow)
1:00 pm
2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)
GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) - GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue)
7:30 pm
GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) - GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)
8:30 pm
See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >
2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)
Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Crusaders (White)
5:30 pm
Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow) - Triple Tech Raiders (Orange)
6:30 pm
2024-U10 Novice (3)
Eagles (Yellow) - Orioles (Orange)
5:30 pm
Hawks (Green) - Cardinals (Red)
6:00 pm
Blue Jays (Blue) - Ravens (Black)
6:30 pm
2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)
Wolves (Green) - Rebels(Black)
7:30 pm
Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)
8:30 pm
2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)
GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) - GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green)
7:30 pm
GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) - GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)
8:30 pm
See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >
2024-Mini Tyke (4)
Powder Blue - Yellow
5:30 pm
Black - Red
5:30 pm
Grey - Orange
6:30 pm
Royal Blue - Navy Blue
6:30 pm
See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"