Flyers Top Angels in Atom A Final - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Flyers Top Angels in Atom A Final

Tuesday, 30 June, 2015 08:22
Flyers Top Angels in Atom A Final

7 - 6 win brings home the Championship

The Atom Division wrapped up play on Saturday June 27 at the Penetanguishene arena with the Flyers squeezing out a narrow 7 - 6 victory over the Angels in the A Championship game.  Ben Desroches, Ethan Larmand and Andrew McLeod each scored twice in the Flyers, while Ian Phillips added a single goal.  Zachary Smith and Carter Wilson both replied with 2 goals for the Angels and single goals were scored by Tyson Tarvydas and Cather Weissflog.

In the B Final, two goals each from Christian Dininio and Alex Einbergs helped pace the Sabres to a 7 - 2 win over the Hornets.  Alex Wickett, Nicholas Story and Noah Collins all scored single markers in the Sabres win.  Callum Perrault and Jack Thor replied for the Hornets.

Brett Bressette scored two goals and added two assists in leading the Rhinos to a 5 - 4 victory over the Marlins.  Ben Copeland, Jonathan Nichols and Ryan Bath scored the other Rhinos goals.  For the Marlins, Luke Lalonde scored twice with single goals from Caiden Pattenden and Liam St. Amant.

$50.00 Gift Card Winners

Angels - Ryan Kilby

Flyers - Andrew McLeod

Hornets - Ryan Desroches

Marlins - Noah Gleason- Kapps

Rhinos - Jaxson Baverstock

Sabres - Alex Einbergs

 

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Jun 14
Jun 15
Jun 16
Jun 17
Jun 18
Jun 19
Jun 20

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Cardinals (Red)

5:30 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Ravens (Black) - Eagles (Yellow)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Predators (Orange) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rebels(Black)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

2024-Mini Tyke (4)

Grey - Orange

5:30 pm

Royal Blue - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Powder Blue - Yellow

6:30 pm

Black - Red

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Mini Tyke" >

2024-U08 Tyke A (2)

Cougars (Red) - Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange)

5:30 pm

Jaguars (Powder Blue) - Lions (Kelly Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke A" >

2024-U08 Tyke B (3)

Cheetahs (Grey) - Bengals (Forest Green)

5:00 pm

Lynx (Navy Blue) - Leopards (White)

6:00 pm

Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow) - Pumas (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke B" >

2024-U12 Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Rhinos (Red)

6:00 pm

Stingers (White) - Hornets (Yellow)

7:00 pm

Blades (Orange) - That Flooring Store Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U12 Atom" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Blue)

6:00 pm

Flames (Red) - Stars (Yellow)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"