WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Atom BB Win Championship

Tuesday, 09 August, 2016 15:39
Atom BB Win Championship

Down North York 1 - 0 in Gold Medal Game.

The Atom BB Blazers came home from Oshawa with the OBHA BB Atom Championship on July 17th.  The Blazers got past the North York Lynx 1 - 0 in the Gold Medal Final.  The team was made up of Jacob Gillespie, Owen LeClair, Tyson Tarvydas, Andrew McLeod, Christian Dininio, Matthew Eplett, Tyler LeMesurier, Cameron Robertson, Josh Stone, Owen Skiffington, Dakota Spurling, Aidan Charlebois, Eli Lafond, Kyle Desroches, Ben Copeland and Nathan Lalonde.  The coaching staff was:  Greg LeClair, Mark Dininio, Scott Tarvydas and peter Lalonde. 

Atom BB Blazers Game Results:

Penetang 4 Newmarket Vipers 1.  Charlebois 1 goal + 1 assist, Tarvydas, Stone and Eplett 1 goal each, Gillespie, Lalonde and Robertson 1 goal each.

Penetang 3 Kingston Attack.  Tarvydas and McLeod 1 goal + 1 assist each.  Robertson 1 goal and Spurling 1 assist.

Relegation Round:  Kingston Attack 5 Penetang 4 OT.  McLeod, Tarvydas, Stone, Skiffington 1 goal and 1 assist, LeClair and Spurling 1 assist each.

BB Semi-Finals:  Penetang 2 Cambridge Canucks 1.  Eplett 1 goal + 1 assist, LeMesurier 1 goal and Lafond 1 assist.

BB Finals:  Penetang 1 North York Lynx.  Eplett 1 goal.

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26
May 27

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

result: 7-3

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

result: 1-14

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

result: 3-7


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

result: 8-6

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

result: 3-6


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

result: 0-4

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

result: 1-1

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

result: 4-2


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"