WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Tyke B and C Champions Crowned

Tuesday, 30 June, 2015 08:09
Tyke B and C Champions Crowned

In exciting day of ball hockey.

Saturday June 27 saw the Tyke B and C Finals of the Penetang - Midland Minor Ball Hockey League played at the Penetanguishene arena with 4 exciting games.

In the C Consolation Final, Ruan Bartosiak and Kaden Marchildon-Jennett each scored two goals to lead teh Cheetahs to a 5 - 1 win over the Tigers.  Cooper Reynolds scored the final Cheetahs goal, while Alin Kader netted the only goal for the Tigers.

The Bobcats squeezed out a close 5 - 3 victory over the Lions in the C Championship game as Trent Dusome led the Bobcats offence with 3 goals.  McKenna Mayer and Mason Bath scored the other goals for the Bobcats.  Cohen Benkovszki fired home all 3 Lions goals.

Three goals by Xavier Bierworth helped lead the Leopards to a close 6 -5 win over the Cougars in the B Consolation final.  Grady D'Hondt, Darcy Quesnelle and Sophie Scruton each had single goals to round off the Leopards scoring.  Replying for the Cougars were Emmett Lepage and Ryan Skiffington with two goals each and a single from Benjamin Clarke.

The B Championship saw the Jaguars shut out the Panthers 3 - 0 as Nathan Cloutier, Brycen Kingma and Eli Wilson scored single goals for the Jaguars.

$50.00 Gift Card Winners

Bobcats - Jacques Desroches

Cheetahs - Ryan Bartosiak

Cougars - Spencer Story

Jaguars - Marek Charlebois

Leopards - Abigail McFadden

Lions - Cohen Benkovszki

Panthers - Myla Parent

Tigers -  Alin Kader

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 20
May 21
May 22
May 23
May 24
May 25
May 26

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Tyke Rep (Blazers) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:00 pm

Orioles (Orange) - Bourgeois Ravens (Black)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Atom Rep (Blazers) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Bruins (Yellow) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

6:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Bengals (White)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Raiders (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (3)

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Angels (Orange)

6:00 pm

Hornets (Yellow) - Midland Honda (White/Red)

7:00 pm

Sabres (Blue) - Marlins (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Lightning (Teal) - Cobras (Yellow)

5:00 pm

Jets (Navy Blue) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

7:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Atom (1)

Hornets (Yellow) - Sabres (Blue)

6:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Destroyers (Green) - Raiders (Orange)

7:00 pm

Knights (Yellow) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"