Blades (Orange)
Team ID2078
Founded2023
Upcoming games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Thu May 02, 2024, 6:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | Hornets (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Sat May 04, 2024, 11:00 am | Blades (Orange) | Stingers (White) | Penetang Arena Penetang Arena |
Thu May 09, 2024, 8:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Last games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thu Apr 25, 2024, 7:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | Rhinos (Red) | 4-3 | Summary |
Thu Apr 18, 2024, 7:00 pm | Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) | Blades (Orange) | 7-2 | Summary |
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 7:00 pm | That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) | Blades (Orange) | 1-0 | Summary |
Regular season scoring leaders
Show leaders ># | Player | GP | G | A | PTS | PPG | SHG | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Connor Irwin | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
2. | Max Moreau | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3. | Hudson Kent | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4. | Tallon Gauthier | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
5. | Brody Wardell | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Schedule
Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore/Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 13, 2024 ,1:00 pm | Stingers (White) | Blades (Orange) | 9-3 | Summary |
Tue Apr 16, 2024 ,7:00 pm | That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) | Blades (Orange) | 1-0 | Summary |
Thu Apr 18, 2024 ,7:00 pm | Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) | Blades (Orange) | 7-2 | Summary |
Thu Apr 25, 2024 ,7:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | Rhinos (Red) | 4-3 | Summary |
Thu May 02, 2024 ,6:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | Hornets (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Sat May 04, 2024 ,11:00 am | Blades (Orange) | Stingers (White) | Penetang Arena | |
Thu May 09, 2024 ,8:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Thu May 16, 2024 ,6:00 pm | Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue) | Blades (Orange) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Thu May 23, 2024 ,6:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | Hornets (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Thu Jun 06, 2024 ,6:00 pm | Novice Rep (Blazers) | Blades (Orange) | Penetang Arena | |
Thu Jun 13, 2024 ,8:00 pm | Blades (Orange) | Stingers (White) | Penetang Arena | |
Thu Jun 20, 2024 ,8:00 pm | That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) | Blades (Orange) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Blades (Orange) Players
# | Player | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | PPG | SHG | GWG | GTG |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Connor Irwin | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2. | Max Moreau | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3. | Hudson Kent | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4. | Tallon Gauthier | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5. | Brody Wardell | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6. | Hannah MacDonald | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7. | Judah Neuman | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8. | Benjamin Vaillancourt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9. | Onyx Youngs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10. | Ryder Phillips | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
11. | Ryan Penedos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
12. | Evan Gilchrist | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
13. | Asher Gunnell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Totals: | 46 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |