WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

PMMBHL Executive

Selected season

President - Jamie Robillard  phone:  705-717-1632  e-mail:  pmmbhl@hotmail.com 

Vice-President - Tim Garratt

Treasurer - Len Lefaive

Referee-In-Chief - George Vadeboncoeur

Head Timekeeper - Nick Varaschin


Important info

Limited Space Available in some age categories

For Registration Information please contact our league at

phone: 705-717-1632
email: pmmbhl@hotmail.com

Facebook – open facebook page
Twitter – @pmmbhl
Instagram – PMMBHL

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 22
Apr 23
Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Novices (3)

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Cardinals (Red)

6:00 pm

Blue Jays (Blue) - Orioles (Orange)

6:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Hawks (Green)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Mustangs (Yellow) - Predators (Orange)

7:30 pm

Wolves (Green) - Rockets (Red)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Wolverines (Purple) - Badgers (Red)

7:00 pm

Comets (Maroon) - Sharks (Teal)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Orange - Black

5:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

5:30 pm

Yellow - Powder Blue

6:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

5:30 pm

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

7:30 pm

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"