WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

MASTERS ELITE Division - fall 2021

Division Info

MASTERS ELITE
Registration open:from October 01, 2021 to October 31, 2021
Divison type:men
Registration fee:Registration is closed

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 5:00 pmNORTH AMERICA 1CZECH REPUBLIC1-4Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 3:00 pmGREAT BRITAINCANADA 21-2Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 1:45 pmCZECH REPUBLICNORTH AMERICA 24-0Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 12:30 pmCANADANORTH AMERICA 11-2 OTSummary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 11:15 amINDIACANADA 25-1Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 10:00 amITALYGREAT BRITAIN1-2Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.MILAN SYKORA681220300
2.VLADIMIR LUKA69514302
3.LADISLAV GENGEL621113000
4.SYLVAIN ST-LOUIS6437000
5.JEAN-PHILIPPE CYR6167000
6.JEAN-SEBASTIEN PLANTE6516100
7.TONY MONTEIRO5246108
8.NICK ANTONY5246000
9.PAUL DUARTE5156000
10.TERRY ROACHE5325012

Standings

group: DIVISION A

#Team nameGPWLTPTSGFGAPIMGOAL%STRK
1.CANADA540081910260.655LOST 1
2.ITALY5131391140.450LOST 2
3.INDIA513131115140.423WON 1
4.NORTH AMERICA 2513131220140.375LOST 1

group: DIVISION B

#Team nameGPWLTPTSGFGAPIMGOAL%STRK
1.CZECH REPUBLIC660012285220.848WON 6
2.CANADA 2623151221640.364WON 1
3.NORTH AMERICA 1623041419460.424LOST 1
4.GREAT BRITAIN61324610100.375LOST 1
Select stage

MASTERS ELITE Schedules

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 12:00 pmINDIAITALY0-4Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 1:15 pmCANADANORTH AMERICA 24-2Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 2:30 pmCZECH REPUBLICNORTH AMERICA 15-0Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 3:45 pmGREAT BRITAINCANADA 22-2Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 5:30 pmNORTH AMERICA 2INDIA3-3Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 6:45 pmITALYCANADA2-4Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 8:00 pmCANADA 2CZECH REPUBLIC1-5Summary
Fri Oct 15, 2021, 9:15 pmNORTH AMERICA 1GREAT BRITAIN2-0Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 10:00 amGREAT BRITAINITALY0-0Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 11:15 amCANADANORTH AMERICA 17-3Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 12:30 pmCZECH REPUBLICNORTH AMERICA 27-2Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 1:45 pmINDIACANADA 22-4Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 3:30 pmITALYNORTH AMERICA 22-5Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 4:45 pmGREAT BRITAINCZECH REPUBLIC1-3Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 6:00 pmCANADA 2NORTH AMERICA 12-6Summary
Sat Oct 16, 2021, 7:15 pmCANADAINDIA3-1Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 10:00 amITALYGREAT BRITAIN1-2Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 11:15 amINDIACANADA 25-1Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 12:30 pmCANADANORTH AMERICA 11-2 OTSummary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 1:45 pmCZECH REPUBLICNORTH AMERICA 24-0Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 3:00 pmGREAT BRITAINCANADA 21-2Summary
Sun Oct 17, 2021, 5:00 pmNORTH AMERICA 1CZECH REPUBLIC1-4Summary

MASTERS ELITE Top Scorers

# Player Team GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.MILAN SYKORACZECH68122003000
2.VLADIMIR LUKACZECH6951423000
3.LADISLAV GENGELCZECH62111300000
4.SYLVAIN ST-LOUISCANADA 2643700000
5.JEAN-PHILIPPE CYRCANADA 2616700000
6.JEAN-SEBASTIEN PLANTECANADA 2651601000
7.TONY MONTEIROCANADA524681000
8.NICK ANTONYINDIA524600000
9.PAUL DUARTECANADA515600000
10.TERRY ROACHECANADA532520100
11.DOMINIC DULMAINECANADA 26235140000
12.PATRICK BELANGERCANADA 2623540000
13.JASON TOTHCANADA514500000
14.RICK ROYNORTH AMERICA 1631441000
15.SHAUN FAGANCANADA531401000
16.DAVID TYBURECCZECH622420000
17.JOEY MONGEONNORTH AMERICA 1622400000
18.PIERRE CARONNORTH AMERICA 1622420000
19.RUI MARTINSCANADA513400000
20.NILTON CABRALGREAT BRITAIN613400000
21.KEVIN CLARKNORTH AMERICA 2513400000
22.BRAD MURRAYNORTH AMERICA 2413420000
23.CHRIS MANOSNORTH AMERICA 1604420000
24.CHRIS SEBASTIANITALY530301000
25.CHRIS HIGASHINORTH AMERICA 2321300000
26.BRENDAN RIDDELLGREAT BRITAIN621300000
27.JASON DOVECANADA521300000
28.RYAN OLSENNORTH AMERICA 2521300000
29.PHIL SABOURINNORTH AMERICA 1621301000
30.MASSIMO PRINCIPEITALY521300000
31.RADEK PROCHAZKACZECH621300000
32.PETR INDRSTCZECH612320000
33.VITO TOMASICCHIOITALY412300000
34.JEFF WILSONNORTH AMERICA 2512320000
35.JIRI DUSANEKCZECH612320000
36.JAROSLAV HRUZICKACZECH612321000
37.J-S RIOUXNORTH AMERICA 1612300000
38.JAROSLAV CECHCZECH612300000
39.JAMES BROWNNORTH AMERICA 1612300000
40.ERIC BEAULNENORTH AMERICA 1603300000
41.VINCENT LAMARCHECANADA 2603300000
42.CARLO DEROSEITALY503300000
43.SLAVOIMIR SVANCARCZECH503300000
44.RAJWINDER SANDHUINDIA320220000
45.MARK DUCHICHCANADA520240000
46.WADE LINKLATERGREAT BRITAIN620200000
47.TREVOR HELLIKERNORTH AMERICA 16202100000
48.JESSE CALABROCANADA511200100
49.TOM KRANJCEVICNORTH AMERICA 2511201000
50.CLINT MCLEANNORTH AMERICA 2511200000
Page 1 of 3123Next

MASTERS ELITE Top Goalies

# Player Team GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM
1.JAROSLAV FUKAREKCZECH33000.672500.96010820
2.PETR LINDNERCZECH33001.003600.95010800
3.STEPHANE POULIOTCANADA 253011.608870.90815400
4.DARREN LODGECANADA32101.675690.92811300
5.TONY IOZZOCANADA22002.505430.8847200
6.MARIO ARRUDANORTH AMERICA 142202.75111280.91414910
7.CHRIS MARTINITALY31010.000451.0009020
8.COLIN SCRIMGEOURGREAT BRITAIN41121.2551050.95214410
9.ANDREW PLATTNORTH AMERICA 221102.505400.8755400
10.PIERRE LAROCHENORTH AMERICA 121103.507580.8797200
11.ARMAN BAINSINDIA50401.8091090.91713000
12.TREVOR VAN DYKGREAT BRITAIN20202.505590.9157200
13.SHAYNE MAXWELLINDIA20012.505410.8785000
14.DUANE SMARTNORTH AMERICA 210003.003160.8131800
15.RALPH PELLICORIITALY30303.3310630.8419000
16.AARON CAMPISANONORTH AMERICA 230213.6711880.87510800
17.JEAN-FRANCOIS MORINCANADA 220104.509540.8336200