Past Provincial Champions | League Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Past Provincial Champions

Selected season

The Penetang Midland Minor Ball Hockey League has a long outstanding history of Champions at the Provincial Level of Play.

Please click the link below for the past Ontario Ball Hockey Association Provincial Champions.

Penetang-Midland Provincial Champions


Important info

phone: 705-717-1632
email: pmmbhl@hotmail.com

Facebook – open facebook page
Twitter – @pmmbhl
Instagram – PMMBHL


REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED 


Should you have any question, please contact Jamie by phone at 705-717-1632 or email pmmbhl@hotmail.com 







League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

May 28
May 29
May 30
May 31
Jun 01
Jun 02
Jun 03

2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls (2)

GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) - GB Metis Bruins (Yellow)

result: 3-4

GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) - GB Metis Wolverines (Purple)

result: 2-0


See full schedule for "2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls" >

2024-Mini Tyke (4)

Powder Blue - Yellow

5:30 pm

Black - Red

5:30 pm

Grey - Orange

6:30 pm

Royal Blue - Navy Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-Mini Tyke" >

2024-U08 Tyke A (2)

Lions (Kelly Green) - Jaguars (Powder Blue)

6:00 pm

Todd Lalonde Desjardins Ins Tigers (Orange) - Cougars (Red)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke A" >

2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior (2)

Triple Tech Destroyers (Green) - Crusaders (White)

8:00 pm

Matt Stone PS Cadillac Knights (Yellow) - Triple Tech Raiders (Orange)

9:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U16/U18 Bantam/Junior" >

2024-U08 Tyke B (3)

Cheetahs (Grey) - Pumas (Teal)

5:00 pm

Leopards (White) - Bengals (Forest Green)

5:30 pm

Lynx (Navy Blue) - Bourgeois Panthers (Yellow)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U08 Tyke B" >

2024-U12 Atom (3)

Rhinos (Red) - Stingers (White)

6:00 pm

Novice Rep (Blazers) - Hornets (Yellow)

7:00 pm

That Flooring Store Marlins (Green) - Matt Stone PS Cadillac Sabres (Blue)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U12 Atom" >

2024-U14 Girls (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Blue)

6:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (Red)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Girls" >

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

No events has been found for selected day.

2024-U10 Novice (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Tyke Rep (Blazers)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Eagles (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Ravens (Black) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U10 Novice" >

2024-U14 Pee Wee (2)

Wolves (Green) - Atom Rep (Blazers)

7:30 pm

Rebels(Black) - Predators (Orange)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2024-U14 Pee Wee" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"