2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Division - spring 2024
Division Info
Registration open: | from March 01, 2023 to June 01, 2023 |
Divison type: | youth girls |
Upcoming games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Sun May 05, 2024, 6:00 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Sun May 05, 2024, 7:00 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Tue May 07, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Tue May 07, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Tue May 14, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Tue May 14, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC |
Last games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | 2-0 | Summary |
Tue Apr 30, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | 2-8 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | 5-6 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | 1-5 | Summary |
Tue Apr 23, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | 4-7 | Summary |
Tue Apr 23, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | 2-2 | Summary |
Regular season scoring leaders
Show leaders ># | Player | GP | G | A | PTS | PPG | SHG | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brooke Browne | 6 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2. | Sydney Larmand | 6 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
3. | Jaelyn Zimmer | 6 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
4. | Rebekah Leroux | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
5. | Zoe Everson | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6. | Carli Irvine | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7. | Tatum Scanlan | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
8. | Addison Withrow | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9. | Emily Wilson | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10. | Samantha Larmand | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Standings
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 33 | 19 | 15 | 0.635 | LOST 1 |
2. | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 13 | 15 | 0.639 | WON 1 |
3. | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 24 | 9 | 0.415 | WON 2 |
4. | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 12 | 0.242 | LOST 2 |
2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Schedules
Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore/Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Apr 09, 2024, 6:30 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | 6-0 | Summary |
Tue Apr 09, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | 1-0 | Summary |
Sun Apr 14, 2024, 5:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | 0-4 | Summary |
Sun Apr 14, 2024, 6:30 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | 10-3 | Summary |
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | 2-5 | Summary |
Tue Apr 16, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | 3-3 | Summary |
Tue Apr 23, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | 2-2 | Summary |
Tue Apr 23, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | 4-7 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | 1-5 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | 5-6 | Summary |
Tue Apr 30, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | 2-8 | Summary |
Tue Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | 2-0 | Summary |
Sun May 05, 2024, 6:00 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Sun May 05, 2024, 7:00 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 07, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 07, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 14, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 14, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 21, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 21, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 28, 2024, 7:30 pm | GB Metis Bruins (Yellow) | GB Metis Sharks (Lime Green) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
Tue May 28, 2024, 8:30 pm | GB Metis Wolverines (Purple) | GB Metis Comets (Sky Blue) | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
play-off | Tue Jun 04, 2024, 7:30 pm | TBA | TBA | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
play-off | Tue Jun 04, 2024, 8:30 pm | TBA | TBA | North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre NSSRC | |
play-off | Tue Jun 11, 2024, 6:00 pm | TBA | TBA | Penetang Arena | |
play-off | Tue Jun 11, 2024, 7:00 pm | TBA | TBA | Penetang Arena |
2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Top Scorers
Top Goalies
Top Goalies for 2024-Georgian Bay Metis Council U18 Girls Division are not available