Sharks team - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Sharks

Select season
Sharks

Team ID824

Founded1990

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Location
Wed Jun 26, 2024, 7:00 pmSharksTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2024, 7:55 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 17, 2024, 7:55 pmWawaSharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Wed Jun 12, 2024, 7:00 pmSharksWawa3-1Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2024, 7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed May 29, 2024, 7:55 pmTiffsSharks1-1Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Kate Walker5516000
2.Melanie McKnight7145000
3.Kyla Dumas8213002
4.Melanie Rahn-Calhoun8123000
5.Lauren Frith3112000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

Awards at 2023 Banquet

September 03, 2023

Awards at 2023 Banquet

September 03, 2023

STORM 2023 SCLBHA Champions

August 24, 2023

2023 Banquet

August 17, 2023

2018 Play-off Round Robin

August 12, 2018

2017 Season

April 01, 2017

PIE, 2016 Champions

August 27, 2016

2015 Play-off Results

August 13, 2015

Championship Winners

August 12, 2014

Schedule

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 17, 2024 ,7:00 pmSharksWawa1-2Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2024 ,7:00 pmSharksTiffs1-1Summary
Wed May 01, 2024 ,8:00 pmRoadrunnersSharks0-1Summary
Wed May 15, 2024 ,7:55 pmSharksRoadrunners3-5Summary
Wed May 22, 2024 ,8:55 pmStormSharks1-1Summary
Wed May 29, 2024 ,7:55 pmTiffsSharks1-1Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2024 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2024 ,7:00 pmSharksWawa3-1Summary
Wed Jun 26, 2024 ,7:00 pmSharksTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2024 ,7:55 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 17, 2024 ,7:55 pmWawaSharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 24, 2024 ,7:55 pmSharksRoadrunnersEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Sharks Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Kate Walker551600000
2.Melanie McKnight714500000
3.Kyla Dumas821320000
4.Melanie Rahn-Calhoun812300000
5.Lauren Frith311200000
6.Amanda Manning702200000
7.Emily Amon510100000
8.Jessica McConnell701100000
9.Riley Symes401140000
10.Danica Hunter801100000
11.Lisa Young500000000
12.Julia Scott400000000
13.Britt Rumble500000000
14.Melanie Gagnon300000000
Totals:7911142560000

Sharks Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Carol Zaborski62131.5090-01000
2.Lisa Young21103.0060-00000
Totals:83231.88150-01000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >