WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Sharks

Select season
Sharks

Team ID824

Founded1990

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 8:00 pmSharksWawautosaEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jun 19, 2019, 8:00 pmTiffsSharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jun 26, 2019, 7:00 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Wed May 29, 2019, 8:00 pmStormSharks6-0Summary
Wed May 22, 2019, 7:00 pmTiffsSharks4-1Summary
Wed May 15, 2019, 7:00 pmWawautosaSharks0-3Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Amanda Manning5303000
2.Megan Hendry6123006
3.Kathy Doughty6033000
4.Melanie Rahn-Calhoun6202000
5.Kate Walker2022000

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 17, 2019 ,8:00 pmBasskickersSharks5-0Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed May 08, 2019 ,7:00 pmBasskickersSharks3-2Summary
Wed May 15, 2019 ,7:00 pmWawautosaSharks0-3Summary
Wed May 22, 2019 ,7:00 pmTiffsSharks4-1Summary
Wed May 29, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormSharks6-0Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019 ,8:00 pmSharksWawautosaEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jun 19, 2019 ,8:00 pmTiffsSharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jun 26, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2019 ,7:00 pmWawautosaSharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 10, 2019 ,8:00 pmSharksBasskickersEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 24, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Sharks Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Amanda Manning530300000
2.Megan Hendry612360000
3.Kathy Doughty603300000
4.Melanie Rahn-Calhoun620200000
5.Kate Walker202200000
6.Courtney Hough502200000
7.Mary Nixon410100000
8.Carol Zaborski401120000
9.Missy Osmond400000000
10.Rachelle Comstock500000000
11.Lori Goodfellow300000000
12.Sandra Rahn-Calhoun600000000
13.Jennifer Haenni000000000
Totals:567101780000

Sharks Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Jennifer Haenni41303.25130-01000
2.Carol Zaborski20205.00100-00000
Totals:61503.83230-01000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >