WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Destroyers (Green)

Select season
Destroyers (Green)

Team ID356

Coloursgreen

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
play-off | Mon Jun 17, 2019, 8:30 pmDestroyers (Green) (2)Knights (Yellow) (1)Penetang Arena
Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 8:30 pmChargers (Red)Destroyers (Green)2-6Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Destroyers (Green)4-1Summary
Wed May 29, 2019, 7:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Destroyers (Green)7-3Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Joshua St.Amant1210616000
2.Liam Thor128715002
3.Luke Charlebois126814002
4.Luke Foley124913002
5.Matthew Robillard126511002

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Mon Apr 15, 2019 ,7:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Raiders (Orange)3-3Summary
Wed Apr 17, 2019 ,7:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Destroyers (Green)4-3Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2019 ,8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Destroyers (Green)2-7Summary
Mon Apr 29, 2019 ,8:30 pmChargers (Red)Destroyers (Green)3-12Summary
Mon May 06, 2019 ,8:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Destroyers (Green)0-5Summary
Wed May 08, 2019 ,8:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Knights (Yellow)3-2Summary
Wed May 15, 2019 ,7:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Crusaders (White)5-2Summary
Wed May 22, 2019 ,7:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Chargers (Red)3-4Summary
Sun May 26, 2019 ,7:00 pmDestroyers (Green)Raiders (Orange)6-3Summary
Wed May 29, 2019 ,7:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Destroyers (Green)7-3Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019 ,8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Destroyers (Green)4-1Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019 ,8:30 pmChargers (Red)Destroyers (Green)2-6Summary
play-off | Mon Jun 17, 2019 ,8:30 pmDestroyers (Green) (2)Knights (Yellow) (1)Penetang Arena

Destroyers (Green) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Joshua St.Amant121061600000
2.Liam Thor12871520000
3.Luke Charlebois12681420000
4.Luke Foley12491320000
5.Matthew Robillard12651120000
6.Andrew Patterson12471100000
7.Justin LeMesurier12641060000
8.Andrew Browne1244800000
9.Jack Thor1244820000
10.Riley Kennedy12145130000
11.Nolan Riley1205500000
12.Jaxson Baverstock1221300000
13.Logan Leroux1211220000
14.Nicolas Lancione1201120000
15.Spencer Jackson1200000000
Totals:1805666122330000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >