WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Comets (Maroon)

Select season
Comets (Maroon)

Team ID352

Coloursyellow

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
play-off | Tue Jun 18, 2019, 6:00 pmGirls U14 (Blazers) (3)Comets (Maroon) (6)Penetang Arena
Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Tue Jun 11, 2019, 8:00 pmComets (Maroon)Badgers (Red)1-4Summary
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 6:00 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)2-5Summary
Tue May 28, 2019, 8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)7-2Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Nastasha Restrup12189000
2.Paula Castillo12325000
3.Kaitlyn Patton12145000
4.Emma Lamoureux12404000
5.Ashley Miller11224000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Tue Apr 09, 2019 ,6:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)3-0Summary
Sun Apr 14, 2019 ,5:30 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)0-1Summary
Tue Apr 16, 2019 ,8:00 pmComets (Maroon)Badgers (Red)4-6Summary
Tue Apr 23, 2019 ,8:00 pmComets (Maroon)Sharks (Teal)4-1Summary
Tue Apr 30, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)5-1Summary
Sun May 05, 2019 ,5:00 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)1-3Summary
Thu May 09, 2019 ,7:00 pmComets (Maroon)Badgers (Red)0-6Summary
Tue May 14, 2019 ,6:00 pmComets (Maroon)Girls U14 (Blazers)3-3Summary
Tue May 21, 2019 ,7:00 pmComets (Maroon)Sharks (Teal)1-1Summary
Tue May 28, 2019 ,8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)7-2Summary
Tue Jun 04, 2019 ,6:00 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)2-5Summary
Tue Jun 11, 2019 ,8:00 pmComets (Maroon)Badgers (Red)1-4Summary
play-off | Tue Jun 18, 2019 ,6:00 pmGirls U14 (Blazers) (3)Comets (Maroon) (6)Penetang Arena

Comets (Maroon) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Nastasha Restrup1218900000
2.Paula Castillo1232500000
3.Kaitlyn Patton1214500000
4.Emma Lamoureux1240400000
5.Ashley Miller1122400000
6.Sierra McLaren1222400000
7.Danika Desfosses1221300000
8.Abbie Lotton1221300000
9.Mia Garraway1212300000
10.Paige Lotton1211200000
11.Olivia Lalonde1201120000
12.Taylor Wilson1201100000
13.Haley Lesperance1100000000
14.Sarah-Grace Mayo1200000000
Team:2
Totals:16619254440000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >