WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Bruins (Yellow)

Select season
Bruins (Yellow)

Team ID349

Coloursmaroon

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
play-off | Tue Jun 18, 2019, 8:00 pmBruins (Yellow) (2)Wolverines (Purple) (1)Penetang Arena
Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Tue Jun 11, 2019, 6:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)9-3Summary
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 6:00 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)2-5Summary
Tue May 28, 2019, 7:00 pmSharks (Teal)Bruins (Yellow)0-6Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Emily King1210717002
2.Sarah Lesperance1111415000
3.Kennedy Leroux128715002
4.Renee Ferlito12268000
5.Kennedie Hines12156000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Tue Apr 09, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharks (Teal)Bruins (Yellow)2-4Summary
Sun Apr 14, 2019 ,5:30 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)0-1Summary
Tue Apr 16, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)3-2Summary
Sun Apr 28, 2019 ,6:00 pmBruins (Yellow)Badgers (Red)7-2Summary
Tue Apr 30, 2019 ,6:00 pmSharks (Teal)Bruins (Yellow)3-4Summary
Sun May 05, 2019 ,5:00 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)1-3Summary
Thu May 09, 2019 ,8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)0-0Summary
Tue May 14, 2019 ,8:00 pmBruins (Yellow)Badgers (Red)1-4Summary
Tue May 21, 2019 ,6:00 pmBruins (Yellow)Girls U14 (Blazers)0-4Summary
Tue May 28, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharks (Teal)Bruins (Yellow)0-6Summary
Tue Jun 04, 2019 ,6:00 pmComets (Maroon)Bruins (Yellow)2-5Summary
Tue Jun 11, 2019 ,6:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)9-3Summary
play-off | Tue Jun 18, 2019 ,8:00 pmBruins (Yellow) (2)Wolverines (Purple) (1)Penetang Arena

Bruins (Yellow) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Emily King121071720000
2.Sarah Lesperance111141500000
3.Kennedy Leroux12871520000
4.Renee Ferlito1226800000
5.Kennedie Hines1215600000
6.Jayda Todd1221300000
7.Julia Desroches1212320000
8.Emily St.Amant1211200000
9.Chloe Maurice1210100000
10.Leah Moreau1201100000
11.Camden McCormack1201100000
12.Madison Francoeur800000000
13.Elise McCormack1100000000
14.Heather Hutchinson1200000000
Totals:16237357260000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >