WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Wolverines (Purple)

Select season
Wolverines (Purple)

Team ID348

Colourspurple

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
play-off | Tue Jun 18, 2019, 8:00 pmBruins (Yellow) (2)Wolverines (Purple) (1)Penetang Arena
Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Tue Jun 11, 2019, 6:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)9-3Summary
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Girls U14 (Blazers)3-5Summary
Tue May 28, 2019, 8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)7-2Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Elyssa Simpson1222527000
2.Alexandra Beeston126713000
3.Julie Clennett125813008
4.Madison Robillard126511000
5.Ashley Archer12369000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Tue Apr 09, 2019 ,6:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)3-0Summary
Tue Apr 16, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)3-2Summary
Tue Apr 23, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Badgers (Red)7-4Summary
Sun Apr 28, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Sharks (Teal)6-1Summary
Tue Apr 30, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)5-1Summary
Sun May 05, 2019 ,3:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Girls U14 (Blazers)1-2Summary
Thu May 09, 2019 ,8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)0-0Summary
Tue May 14, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Sharks (Teal)5-5Summary
Tue May 21, 2019 ,8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Badgers (Red)4-2Summary
Tue May 28, 2019 ,8:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Comets (Maroon)7-2Summary
Tue Jun 04, 2019 ,7:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Girls U14 (Blazers)3-5Summary
Tue Jun 11, 2019 ,6:00 pmWolverines (Purple)Bruins (Yellow)9-3Summary
play-off | Tue Jun 18, 2019 ,8:00 pmBruins (Yellow) (2)Wolverines (Purple) (1)Penetang Arena

Wolverines (Purple) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Elyssa Simpson122252700000
2.Alexandra Beeston12671300000
3.Julie Clennett12581380000
4.Madison Robillard12651100000
5.Ashley Archer1236900000
6.Emilie Hamelin1114540000
7.Kate Beatty1203300000
8.Chloe Couling1211220000
9.Ashley Earles1202200000
10.Emma Robillard1201100000
11.Francesca Falco-Salpietro601100000
12.Alyssa McAda1201100000
13.Rya Hartley1201100000
14.Jaime Duval500000000
15.Shirley-Anne Ladouceur1200000000
Team:4
Totals:166444589180000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >