WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Stars (Yellow)

Select season
Stars (Yellow)

Team ID347

Coloursyellow

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
play-off | Thu Jun 20, 2019, 8:00 pmOilers (Maroon) (2)Stars (Yellow) (3)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Thu Jun 13, 2019, 7:00 pmStars (Yellow)Senators (Green)2-4Summary
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 8:00 pmStars (Yellow)Flames (White)0-14Summary
Thu May 30, 2019, 7:00 pmStars (Yellow)Oilers (Maroon)2-1Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Brooke Browne11141327002
2.Alex Dusome1110414000
3.Carli Irvine11325000
4.Toria Atkinson11224000
5.Aleigha Jennett-Dorion11134000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Sat Apr 13, 2019 ,11:00 amStars (Yellow)Flames (White)4-3Summary
Thu Apr 18, 2019 ,7:00 pmStars (Yellow)Senators (Green)3-8Summary
Thu Apr 25, 2019 ,8:00 pmStars (Yellow)Oilers (Maroon)1-8Summary
Sun Apr 28, 2019 ,5:00 pmStars (Yellow)Flames (White)1-0Summary
Thu May 02, 2019 ,8:00 pmStars (Yellow)Senators (Green)8-2Summary
Tue May 07, 2019 ,8:00 pmStars (Yellow)Oilers (Maroon)5-7Summary
Thu May 16, 2019 ,8:00 pmStars (Yellow)Senators (Green)1-6Summary
Thu May 23, 2019 ,7:00 pmStars (Yellow)Flames (White)5-3Summary
Thu May 30, 2019 ,7:00 pmStars (Yellow)Oilers (Maroon)2-1Summary
Thu Jun 06, 2019 ,8:00 pmStars (Yellow)Flames (White)0-14Summary
Thu Jun 13, 2019 ,7:00 pmStars (Yellow)Senators (Green)2-4Summary
play-off | Thu Jun 20, 2019 ,8:00 pmOilers (Maroon) (2)Stars (Yellow) (3)North Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
NSSRC

Stars (Yellow) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Brooke Browne1114132720000
2.Alex Dusome111041400000
3.Carli Irvine1132500000
4.Toria Atkinson1122400000
5.Aleigha Jennett-Dorion1113400000
6.Sadie Maurice-Young1113400000
7.Leighton Therrien1121300000
8.Brooke Nicholson1112300000
9.Terry Wang1111220000
10.Isabelle Brewer300000000
11.Shayla Nye1100000000
12.Lauryn Alexander600000000
13.Kenley Howe1100000000
14.Sundra Wadge900000000
Team:4
Totals:13935316680000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >