WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Hornets (Yellow)

Select season
Hornets (Yellow)

Team ID300

Coloursyellow

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
Thu Jun 20, 2019, 7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)Penetang Arena
Penetang Arena

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Thu Jun 13, 2019, 8:00 pmMarlins (Green)Hornets (Yellow)3-2Summary
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 7:00 pmNovice Rep (Blazers)Hornets (Yellow)8-3Summary
Thu May 30, 2019, 8:00 pmSabres (Blue)Hornets (Yellow)9-0Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Blake Weicker11162180012
2.Brayden Charlebois11549008
3.Sydney Larmand11628000
4.Wyles Charlebois11246000
5.Elliot Creighton11145000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

THE PLAY-OFFS ARE HERE

June 13, 2019

NEW SOCIAL MEDIA ACCOUNTS

February 18, 2019

Jets Edge Cobras 3 - 1

July 01, 2018

Flyers win Atom A Crown

July 01, 2018

Marlins win Atom A Crown

July 03, 2017

Pumas win Tyke A Crown

July 03, 2017

Jaguars Tyke B Champs

July 03, 2017

Atom BB Win Championship

August 09, 2016

U18 Blazers Champions

August 09, 2016

Girls U10 Capture Gold

August 09, 2016

Pee Wee BB Win Silver

August 09, 2016

Atom AA Capture Silver

August 09, 2016

World Champions Times 3

July 04, 2016

Falcons Novice AA Champs

June 28, 2016

Rebels Pee Wee A Champs

June 27, 2016

Sabres Atom Champions

June 27, 2016

Leopards Tyke B Champs

June 27, 2016

Tyke C Champions Crowned

June 27, 2016

2015 Season Underway

April 09, 2015

Bantams AA Champions

July 15, 2014

Bryson Matt Wins Bicycle

June 27, 2014

2014 Season Underway

April 14, 2014

Season Starts April 7

April 01, 2014

2014 Provincials Announced

November 27, 2013

Flyers Atom A Champions

June 26, 2013

Novice Champions Crowned

June 23, 2013

Tyke Championships

June 23, 2013

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Sat Apr 13, 2019 ,3:00 pmHornets (Yellow)Marlins (Green)1-6Summary
Thu Apr 18, 2019 ,8:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)6-2Summary
Thu Apr 25, 2019 ,6:00 pmMidland Honda (White/Red)Hornets (Yellow)6-7Summary
Thu May 02, 2019 ,7:00 pmHornets (Yellow)Sabres (Blue)3-5Summary
Sat May 11, 2019 ,12:00 pmMarlins (Green)Hornets (Yellow)9-3Summary
Thu May 16, 2019 ,8:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)1-4Summary
Thu May 23, 2019 ,7:00 pmHornets (Yellow)Midland Honda (White/Red)4-6Summary
Sun May 26, 2019 ,6:00 pmHornets (Yellow)Sabres (Blue)3-5Summary
Thu May 30, 2019 ,8:00 pmSabres (Blue)Hornets (Yellow)9-0Summary
Thu Jun 06, 2019 ,7:00 pmNovice Rep (Blazers)Hornets (Yellow)8-3Summary
Thu Jun 13, 2019 ,8:00 pmMarlins (Green)Hornets (Yellow)3-2Summary
Thu Jun 20, 2019 ,7:00 pmAngels (Orange)Hornets (Yellow)Penetang Arena

Hornets (Yellow) Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Blake Weicker1116218120000
2.Brayden Charlebois1154980000
3.Sydney Larmand1162800000
4.Wyles Charlebois1124600000
5.Elliot Creighton1114500000
6.Mason Bath1110120000
7.Colin Hunter1110100000
8.Thomas Carrol1101140000
9.Esmay Haourt100000000
10.Cole McIlravey1100000000
11.Gregory Duquette1100040000
12.Parker LeClair1100000000
13.Nathanial Todoroff1100000000
Totals:133321749300000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >