Roadrunners team - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Roadrunners

Select season
Roadrunners

Team ID2318

Founded2024

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Location
Wed Jul 03, 2024, 7:00 pmTiffsRoadrunnersEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 10, 2024, 7:00 pmRoadrunnersWawaEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 17, 2024, 7:00 pmRoadrunnersStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Wed Jun 19, 2024, 7:00 pmStormRoadrunners4-5Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2024, 7:55 pmRoadrunnersTiffs2-4Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2024, 7:55 pmWawaRoadrunners0-6Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Olivia Lehti88614000
2.Addyson Copeland82810000
3.Amber Fisher5448000
4.Jodie Braga8437000
5.Kristie Fisher5246000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

Awards at 2023 Banquet

September 03, 2023

Awards at 2023 Banquet

September 03, 2023

STORM 2023 SCLBHA Champions

August 24, 2023

2023 Banquet

August 17, 2023

2018 Play-off Round Robin

August 12, 2018

2017 Season

April 01, 2017

PIE, 2016 Champions

August 27, 2016

2015 Play-off Results

August 13, 2015

Championship Winners

August 12, 2014

Schedule

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 24, 2024 ,7:55 pmStormRoadrunners10-2Summary
Wed May 01, 2024 ,8:00 pmRoadrunnersSharks0-1Summary
Wed May 08, 2024 ,7:55 pmWawaRoadrunners0-4Summary
Wed May 15, 2024 ,7:55 pmSharksRoadrunners3-5Summary
Wed May 22, 2024 ,8:00 pmTiffsRoadrunners2-0Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2024 ,7:55 pmWawaRoadrunners0-6Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2024 ,7:55 pmRoadrunnersTiffs2-4Summary
Wed Jun 19, 2024 ,7:00 pmStormRoadrunners4-5Summary
Wed Jul 03, 2024 ,7:00 pmTiffsRoadrunnersEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 10, 2024 ,7:00 pmRoadrunnersWawaEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 17, 2024 ,7:00 pmRoadrunnersStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 24, 2024 ,7:55 pmSharksRoadrunnersEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Roadrunners Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Olivia Lehti8861400000
2.Addyson Copeland8281000000
3.Amber Fisher544800000
4.Jodie Braga843700000
5.Kristie Fisher524600000
6.Janesa Lehti805520000
7.Karen Fisher831400000
8.Michelle Stone410120000
9.Lisa Drake701120000
10.Kim Graveson201100000
11.Marcia Wilson500020000
12.Ruby Michiele000000000
Totals:6824335780000

Roadrunners Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Ruby Michiele73403.00210-02000
Totals:73403.00210-02000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >