WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Storm

Select season
Storm

Team ID1832

Founded2019

Head coach

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
play-off | Wed Aug 21, 2019, 8:00 pmTiffs (3)Storm (1)1-6Summary
play-off | Wed Aug 14, 2019, 8:00 pmSharks (4)Storm (1)0-5Summary
play-off | Wed Aug 07, 2019, 8:00 pmWawautosa (5)Storm (1)0-2 DEFSummary

Play-off scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Amanda Donaldson2415000
2.Jodi Phipps2134000
3.Carlene McNulty2213000
4.Jennifer Povey2123000
5.Destiny Ali2123002

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 17, 2019 ,7:00 pmTiffsStorm2-2Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed May 01, 2019 ,7:00 pmStormWawautosa5-0Summary
Wed May 15, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormBasskickers1-1Summary
Wed May 22, 2019 ,8:00 pmWawautosaStorm0-6Summary
Wed May 29, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormSharks6-0Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019 ,7:00 pmBasskickersStorm0-3Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019 ,7:00 pmTiffsStorm0-2Summary
Wed Jun 26, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-6Summary
Wed Jul 03, 2019 ,8:00 pmBasskickersStorm0-4Summary
Wed Jul 17, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormTiffs7-0Summary
Wed Jul 24, 2019 ,8:00 pmWawautosaStorm0-5Summary
play-off | Wed Aug 07, 2019 ,8:00 pmWawautosa (5)Storm (1)0-2 DEFSummary
play-off | Wed Aug 14, 2019 ,8:00 pmSharks (4)Storm (1)0-5Summary
play-off | Wed Aug 21, 2019 ,8:00 pmTiffs (3)Storm (1)1-6Summary
Select stage

Storm Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Amanda Donaldson241500000
2.Jodi Phipps213400000
3.Carlene McNulty221300000
4.Jennifer Povey212300000
5.Destiny Ali212320000
6.Mandy Mitchell103300000
7.Joslyn Bressette111200000
8.Kassandra Walsh211220000
9.Ali Newell101100000
Totals:1511152640000

Storm Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Paula Hodgson22000.5010-01000
Totals:22000.5010-01000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >