Storm team - WeAreBallhockey.com
WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Storm

Select season
Storm

Team ID1832

Founded2019

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Location
Wed Jun 26, 2024, 7:55 pmWawaStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2024, 7:55 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 10, 2024, 7:55 pmStormTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Wed Jun 19, 2024, 7:00 pmStormRoadrunners4-5Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2024, 7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed May 29, 2024, 7:00 pmStormWawa5-0Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Alexandra Carles811819000
2.Megan McConney861016000
3.Stephanie Juffs88513000
4.Ashley Harvey5459000
5.Nicole Kostiuk7088000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

Team news

Show all news >

Awards at 2023 Banquet

September 03, 2023

Awards at 2023 Banquet

September 03, 2023

STORM 2023 SCLBHA Champions

August 24, 2023

2023 Banquet

August 17, 2023

2018 Play-off Round Robin

August 12, 2018

2017 Season

April 01, 2017

PIE, 2016 Champions

August 27, 2016

2015 Play-off Results

August 13, 2015

Championship Winners

August 12, 2014

Schedule

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 17, 2024 ,7:55 pmTiffsStorm0-5Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2024 ,7:55 pmStormRoadrunners10-2Summary
Wed May 01, 2024 ,8:55 pmStormWawa7-0Summary
Wed May 08, 2024 ,7:00 pmTiffsStorm0-4Summary
Wed May 22, 2024 ,8:55 pmStormSharks1-1Summary
Wed May 29, 2024 ,7:00 pmStormWawa5-0Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2024 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed Jun 19, 2024 ,7:00 pmStormRoadrunners4-5Summary
Wed Jun 26, 2024 ,7:55 pmWawaStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2024 ,7:55 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 10, 2024 ,7:55 pmStormTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 17, 2024 ,7:00 pmRoadrunnersStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Storm Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Alexandra Carles81181900000
2.Megan McConney86101600000
3.Stephanie Juffs8851300000
4.Ashley Harvey545900000
5.Nicole Kostiuk708800000
6.Kassandra Walsh643720000
7.Hannah Curry533600000
8.Shari Grieveson615600000
9.Alora Keers431400000
10.Melissa Bly411200000
11.Jennifer Povey602200000
12.Destiny Ali301100000
13.Victoria Keers100000000
Totals:7141529320000

Storm Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Tina-Anne Thibideau65101.3380-03000
2.Alora Keers11000.0000-00000
Totals:76101.1480-03000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >