WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Storm

Select season
Storm

Team ID1832

Founded2019

Head coach

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Location
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 7:00 pmTiffsStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jun 26, 2019, 7:00 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2019, 8:00 pmBasskickersStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 7:00 pmBasskickersStorm0-3Summary
Wed May 29, 2019, 8:00 pmStormSharks6-0Summary
Wed May 22, 2019, 8:00 pmWawautosaStorm0-6Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Alexandra Carles661016002
2.Joslyn Bressette74812000
3.Jodi Phipps6448000
4.Jennifer Povey7426006
5.Mandy Mitchell5246000

Schedule

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 17, 2019 ,7:00 pmTiffsStorm2-2Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-5Summary
Wed May 01, 2019 ,7:00 pmStormWawautosa5-0Summary
Wed May 15, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormBasskickers1-1Summary
Wed May 22, 2019 ,8:00 pmWawautosaStorm0-6Summary
Wed May 29, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormSharks6-0Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019 ,7:00 pmBasskickersStorm0-3Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019 ,7:00 pmTiffsStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jun 26, 2019 ,7:00 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 03, 2019 ,8:00 pmBasskickersStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 17, 2019 ,8:00 pmStormTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 24, 2019 ,8:00 pmWawautosaStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Storm Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Alexandra Carles66101620000
2.Joslyn Bressette7481200000
3.Jodi Phipps644800000
4.Jennifer Povey742660000
5.Mandy Mitchell524600000
6.Amanda Donaldson731420000
7.Destiny Ali622420000
8.Ali Newell613440000
9.Kassandra Walsh311200000
10.Carlene McNulty511200000
Totals:58283664160000

Storm Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Paula Hodgson64020.6740-03200
2.Destiny Ali11000.0000-01000
Totals:75020.5740-04200

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >