WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Storm

Select season
Storm

Team ID1832

Founded2019

Upcoming games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Location
Wed Jul 13, 2022, 7:00 pmWawautosaStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 20, 2022, 7:00 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 27, 2022, 8:00 pmStormTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
Wed Jun 29, 2022, 7:00 pmTiffsStorm1-3Summary
Wed Jun 22, 2022, 8:00 pmStormSharks4-2Summary
Wed Jun 15, 2022, 8:00 pmStormWawautosa9-0Summary

Regular season scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Alexandra Carles10121224000
2.Stephanie Juffs119716000
3.Destiny Ali88412000
4.Joslyn Bressette83912000
5.Jodi Phipps74711000

Schedule

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 20, 2022 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm0-0Summary
Wed Apr 27, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormTiffs0-0Summary
Wed May 04, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormWawautosa6-0Summary
Wed May 11, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormSharks7-1Summary
Wed May 18, 2022 ,7:00 pmTiffsStorm0-4Summary
Wed May 25, 2022 ,7:00 pmWawautosaStorm0-6Summary
Wed Jun 01, 2022 ,7:00 pmSharksStorm1-4Summary
Wed Jun 08, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormTiffs4-1Summary
Wed Jun 15, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormWawautosa9-0Summary
Wed Jun 22, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormSharks4-2Summary
Wed Jun 29, 2022 ,7:00 pmTiffsStorm1-3Summary
Wed Jul 13, 2022 ,7:00 pmWawautosaStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 20, 2022 ,7:00 pmSharksStormEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield
Wed Jul 27, 2022 ,8:00 pmStormTiffsEast Bayfield Community Centre
East Bayfield

Storm Players

# Player GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Alexandra Carles1012122400000
2.Stephanie Juffs11971600000
3.Destiny Ali8841200000
4.Joslyn Bressette8391200000
5.Jodi Phipps7471100000
6.Mandy Mitchell742600000
7.Nicole Caringi424600000
8.Taylor Dawe714500000
9.Kassandra Walsh831400000
10.Isabelle Roberge303300000
11.Sarah Povey702200000
12.Ali Newell502200000
13.Jennifer Povey000000000
Totals:85465710300000

Storm Goalies

# Player GP W L T GAA GA SA SV% MINS SO PIM G A
1.Tina-Anne Thibideau87000.2520-05000
2.Destiny Ali21001.0020-00000
Totals:108000.4040-05000

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.


There is no messages. Be first >