WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Selected season

Discussion board

Join discussion >

To add a post you must be logged in.

Sunday May 3 at 6:00 pm in Penetang
Tuesday, 28 April, 2015 at 1:46 pm
Can someone confirm the time for the second tryout on Sunday (May 3) Atom Provincial teams?
Tuesday, 28 April, 2015 at 1:21 pm

Important info

Limited Space Available in some age categories

For Registration Information please contact our league at

phone: 705-717-1632
email: pmmbhl@hotmail.com

Facebook – open facebook page
Twitter – @pmmbhl
Instagram – PMMBHL

League Info

Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League

Administered by: Jamie Robillard

Year of start: 1979

Phone: 705-717-1632

Link: http://www.pmmbhl.ca

Events Calendar

Apr 24
Apr 25
Apr 26
Apr 27
Apr 28
Apr 29
Apr 30

2019-Tyke A (2)

Pumas (Teal) - Bengals (White)

result: 5-4

Pentor Electric (Royal Blue) - Cameron Renovations (Green)

result: 7-2


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

5:30 pm

Lions (Green) - Penetang Home Hardware (Red)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Chargers (Red)

result: 2-4

Crusaders (White) - Destroyers (Green)

result: 2-7


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Atom (2)

Midland Honda (White/Red) - Hornets (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Marlins (Green) - Sabres (Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Atom" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Jets (Navy Blue) - Cobras (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Canucks (Orange)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Stars (Yellow) - Oilers (Maroon)

8:00 pm

Senators (Green) - Flames (White)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

No events has been found for selected day.

2019-Tyke A (2)

Cameron Renovations (Green) - Bengals (White)

11:00 am

Pumas (Teal) - Pentor Electric (Royal Blue)

12:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke A" >

2019-Tyke B (2)

Penetang Home Hardware (Red) - Woodland Woodcraft (Orange)

9:00 am

Bobcats (Navy Blue) - Lions (Green)

10:00 am


See full schedule for "2019-Tyke B" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Cardinals (Red)

1:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Hawks (Green)

2:00 pm

Eagles (Yellow) - Blue Jays (Blue)

3:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Predators (Orange)

4:00 pm

Mustangs (Yellow) - Wolves (Green)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U11 (2)

Cobras (Yellow) - Canucks (Orange)

6:00 pm

Lightning (Teal) - Jets (Navy Blue)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U11" >

2019-Girls U14 (2)

Senators (Green) - Oilers (Maroon)

4:00 pm

Stars (Yellow) - Flames (White)

5:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U14" >

2019-Girls U18 (2)

Bruins (Yellow) - Badgers (Red)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Sharks (Teal)

7:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Novices (3)

Orioles (Orange) - Eagles (Yellow)

5:30 pm

Cardinals (Red) - Hawks (Green)

6:00 pm

Bourgeois Ravens (Black) - Blue Jays (Blue)

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Novices" >

2019-Bantam-Junior (2)

Raiders (Orange) - Knights (Yellow)

7:30 pm

Chargers (Red) - Destroyers (Green)

8:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Bantam-Junior" >

2019-Pee Wee (2)

Rockets (Red) - Mustangs (Yellow)

7:00 pm

Predators (Orange) - Wolves (Green)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Pee Wee" >

2019-Girls U18 (3)

Sharks (Teal) - Bruins (Yellow)

6:00 pm

Wolverines (Purple) - Comets (Maroon)

7:00 pm

Badgers (Red) - Girls U14 (Blazers)

8:00 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Girls U18" >

2019-Mini Tykes (4)

Yellow - Powder Blue

5:30 pm

Red - Navy Blue

5:30 pm

Orange - Black

6:30 pm

Grey - Royal Blue

6:30 pm


See full schedule for "2019-Mini Tykes" >

See full calendar for "Penetang / Midland Minor Ball Hockey League"