U10 Novice 2024 Division - spring 2024
Division Info
Registration open: | from November 01, 2023 to June 30, 2024 |
For players born: | 2014 to 2015 |
Divison type: | kids coeds |
Upcoming games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Sat May 25, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Sat May 25, 2024, 1:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N3 Rangers | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Sun May 26, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N3 Rangers | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Sun May 26, 2024, 1:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Sat Jun 01, 2024, 12:00 pm | N3 Rangers | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Sat Jun 01, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N2 PENGUINS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Last games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat May 11, 2024, 1:00 pm | N3 Rangers | N4 KINGS | 6-3 | Summary |
Sat May 11, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N2 PENGUINS | 3-8 | Summary |
Sat May 04, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N3 Rangers | 7-8 | Summary |
Sat May 04, 2024, 12:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N4 KINGS | 2-7 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N4 KINGS | 3-2 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 12:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N3 Rangers | 7-4 | Summary |
Standings
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | T-P | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | N3 Rangers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0.565 | WON 2 |
2. | N2 PENGUINS | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 35 | 29 | 0 | 0.547 | WON 1 |
3. | N4 KINGS | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 0.463 | LOST 1 |
4. | N1 Hawks | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 0.418 | LOST 2 |
U10 Novice 2024 Schedules
Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore/Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 13, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N4 KINGS | 2-5 | Summary |
Sat Apr 13, 2024, 1:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N3 Rangers | 4-6 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N3 Rangers | 4-7 | Summary |
Sat Apr 20, 2024, 1:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N4 KINGS | 5-0 | Summary |
Sat Apr 27, 2024, 12:00 pm | N3 Rangers | N4 KINGS | 4-2 | Summary |
Sat Apr 27, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N2 PENGUINS | 9-9 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 12:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N3 Rangers | 7-4 | Summary |
Sun Apr 28, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N4 KINGS | 3-2 | Summary |
Sat May 04, 2024, 12:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N4 KINGS | 2-7 | Summary |
Sat May 04, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N3 Rangers | 7-8 | Summary |
Sat May 11, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N2 PENGUINS | 3-8 | Summary |
Sat May 11, 2024, 1:00 pm | N3 Rangers | N4 KINGS | 6-3 | Summary |
Sat May 25, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sat May 25, 2024, 1:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N3 Rangers | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sun May 26, 2024, 12:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N3 Rangers | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sun May 26, 2024, 1:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sat Jun 01, 2024, 12:00 pm | N3 Rangers | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sat Jun 01, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N2 PENGUINS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sat Jun 08, 2024, 12:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N3 Rangers | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sat Jun 08, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sun Jun 09, 2024, 12:00 pm | N2 PENGUINS | N4 KINGS | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
Sun Jun 09, 2024, 1:00 pm | N1 Hawks | N3 Rangers | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
play-off | Sat Jun 15, 2024, 12:00 pm | TBA | TBA | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
play-off | Sat Jun 15, 2024, 1:00 pm | TBA | TBA | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
play-off | Sat Jun 22, 2024, 12:00 pm | TBA | TBA | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth | |
play-off | Sat Jun 22, 2024, 1:00 pm | TBA | TBA | Karl Homuth Arena Karl Homuth |
Top Scorers
Top Scorers for U10 Novice 2024 Division are not available
Top Goalies
Top Goalies for U10 Novice 2024 Division are not available