WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

2022 U8-Tyke Division - spring 2022

Division Info

2022 U8-Tyke
Registration open:from March 01, 2022 to June 30, 2022
Divison type:kids coeds
Registration fee:Registration is closed

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 12:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green) (1)Jaguars  (3)4-2Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 11:20 amPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red) (2)Bobcats (Navy Blue) (4)3-1Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 10:10 amBengals (White) (7)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue) (8)7-1Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 9:00 amWoodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange) (5)Panthers  (6)5-2Summary
play-off | Wed Jun 22, 2022, 6:30 pmPanthers  (6)Bengals (White) (7)1-4Summary
play-off | Wed Jun 22, 2022, 6:30 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red) (2)Jaguars  (3)4-5Summary

Play-off scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Jack Lahaie2628000
2.Isaac Parent2617000
3.William Genier2437000
4.Archer Dalziel2516000
5.Jacob Laurin2314000
6.Kolten MacDonald2303000
7.Sarah Bowen2303000
8.Lincoln Taylor2303000
9.Bradley MacCrimmon2213000
10.Brennen Murray2213000

Standings

#Team nameGPWLTPTSGFGAPIMGOAL%STRK
1.Cameron Renovations Pumas (Green)1072115522130.712UNBTN 2
2.Penetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)1063113483630.571UNBTN 5
3.Jaguars 1064012544000.574LOST 1
4.Bobcats (Navy Blue)1053212462860.622UNBTN 3
5.Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)104608334990.402LOST 3
6.Panthers 103528314230.425UNBTN 3
7.Bengals (White)103617214100.339LOST 2
8.Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)102715184600.281UNBTN 2
Select stage

2022 U8-Tyke Schedules

Date, Time Home Visitor Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 27, 2022, 5:30 pmPanthers Penetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)7-5Summary
Wed Apr 27, 2022, 5:30 pmBobcats (Navy Blue)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)7-2Summary
Wed Apr 27, 2022, 6:30 pmBengals (White)Jaguars 1-3Summary
Wed Apr 27, 2022, 6:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)5-0Summary
Sat Apr 30, 2022, 9:00 amCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Bobcats (Navy Blue)4-2Summary
Sat Apr 30, 2022, 10:00 amPanthers Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)2-6Summary
Sat Apr 30, 2022, 11:00 amBengals (White)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)5-1Summary
Sat Apr 30, 2022, 12:00 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)Jaguars 9-5Summary
Wed May 04, 2022, 5:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)10-1Summary
Wed May 04, 2022, 5:30 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)Bobcats (Navy Blue)2-6Summary
Wed May 04, 2022, 6:30 pmPanthers Jaguars 2-11Summary
Wed May 04, 2022, 6:30 pmWoodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)Bengals (White)2-3Summary
Sat May 07, 2022, 9:00 amWoodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)Bobcats (Navy Blue)0-15Summary
Sat May 07, 2022, 10:00 amCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Jaguars 8-2Summary
Sat May 07, 2022, 11:00 amPanthers Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)7-1Summary
Sat May 07, 2022, 12:00 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)Bengals (White)5-3Summary
Wed May 11, 2022, 5:30 pmJaguars Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)3-4Summary
Wed May 11, 2022, 5:30 pmBengals (White)Cameron Renovations Pumas (Green)0-7Summary
Wed May 11, 2022, 6:30 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)1-3Summary
Wed May 11, 2022, 6:30 pmPanthers Bobcats (Navy Blue)0-5Summary
Wed May 18, 2022, 5:30 pmBengals (White)Panthers 3-0Summary
Wed May 18, 2022, 5:30 pmBobcats (Navy Blue)Jaguars 2-10Summary
Wed May 18, 2022, 6:30 pmPentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)1-4Summary
Wed May 18, 2022, 6:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Penetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)4-6Summary
Wed May 25, 2022, 5:30 pmBengals (White)Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)1-10Summary
Wed May 25, 2022, 5:30 pmJaguars Panthers 5-1Summary
Wed May 25, 2022, 6:30 pmBobcats (Navy Blue)Penetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)0-3Summary
Wed May 25, 2022, 6:30 pmPentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)Cameron Renovations Pumas (Green)2-5Summary
Wed Jun 01, 2022, 5:30 pmBobcats (Navy Blue)Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)6-4Summary
Wed Jun 01, 2022, 5:30 pmBengals (White)Panthers 2-2Summary
Wed Jun 01, 2022, 6:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Penetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)4-6Summary
Wed Jun 01, 2022, 6:30 pmJaguars Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)4-3Summary
Wed Jun 08, 2022, 5:30 pmBengals (White)Jaguars 1-8Summary
Wed Jun 08, 2022, 5:30 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)9-2Summary
Wed Jun 08, 2022, 6:30 pmPanthers Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)1-1Summary
Wed Jun 08, 2022, 6:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Bobcats (Navy Blue)1-1Summary
Wed Jun 15, 2022, 5:30 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red)Bobcats (Navy Blue)2-2Summary
Wed Jun 15, 2022, 5:30 pmJaguars Panthers 3-9Summary
Wed Jun 15, 2022, 6:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green)Woodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange)4-1Summary
Wed Jun 15, 2022, 6:30 pmPentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue)Bengals (White)3-2Summary
play-off | Wed Jun 22, 2022, 5:30 pmWoodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange) (5)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue) (8)3-4Summary
play-off | Wed Jun 22, 2022, 5:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green) (1)Bobcats (Navy Blue) (4)6-1Summary
play-off | Wed Jun 22, 2022, 6:30 pmPanthers  (6)Bengals (White) (7)1-4Summary
play-off | Wed Jun 22, 2022, 6:30 pmPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red) (2)Jaguars  (3)4-5Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 9:00 amWoodland Woodcraft Tigers (Orange) (5)Panthers  (6)5-2Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 10:10 amBengals (White) (7)Pentor Electric Lions (Royal Blue) (8)7-1Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 11:20 amPenetang Home Hardware Lynx (Red) (2)Bobcats (Navy Blue) (4)3-1Summary
play-off | Sat Jun 25, 2022, 12:30 pmCameron Renovations Pumas (Green) (1)Jaguars  (3)4-2Summary
Select stage

2022 U8-Tyke Top Scorers

# Player Team GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Jack LahaieBen 262800000
2.Isaac ParentWW261700000
3.William Genierjag243700000
4.Archer DalzielCR251600000
5.Jacob LaurinPE231400000
6.Kolten MacDonaldPHH230300000
7.Sarah BowenBen 230300000
8.Lincoln TaylorCR230300000
9.Bradley MacCrimmonWW221300000
10.Brennen MurrayPHH221300000
11.Brittany NicollCR212300000
12.Annabella MacIssaacBen 212300000
13.Alexa PellarinCR203300000
14.Nate Cherrypan 220200000
15.Naleah Desrochersjag220200000
16.Avery RobitailleBen 211200000
17.Bodhi BrodeurBen 202200000
18.Charlie RawsonWW202200000
19.Oliver RobinsonBen 202200000
20.Nora Genierjag202200000
21.Grayson ChryslerWW202200000
22.Stirling Baxterpan 202200000
23.Mason Torravillepan 210100000
24.River BenkovszkiPE210100000
25.Max Stonebob210100000
26.Emmett DupuisPE210100000
27.Chloe GignacCR210100000
28.Forrest BelfryPHH210100000
29.Tanner Duval-Aranciojag210100000
30.Lachlan Presuth-Walkerbob210100000
31.Olive BentonPHH210100000
32.Brendan HayesWW201100000
33.Blayke RitchieWW201100000
34.Kendall Brechbob201100000
35.Bo Vermilyeabob201100000
36.Wil Dieningjag201100000
37.Jed LaurinPHH201100000
38.Maxwell Badgerjag201100000
39.Ella Marchildonpan 201100000
40.Wyatt CarterBen 201100000
41.David DorionPHH201100000
42.Emma ParentWW201100000
43.Hank RitchieWW201100000
44.Greyson ParkerPE201100000
45.Lihan Van der WesthuiPHH201100000
46.Avery BeckwickWW200000000
47.Nicolas PapastathisWW100000000
48.Avery CotePE200000000
49.Tessa FruehPE200000000
50.Hunter LohnesPE200000000
Page 1 of 3123Next

Top Goalies

Top Goalies for 2022 U8-Tyke Division are not available