Men’s C & D Division Division - summer 2019
Division Info
Registration open: | from August 01, 2019 to August 23, 2019 |
Divison type: | men |
Last games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore | |
---|---|---|---|---|
play-off | Sun Aug 25, 2019, 2:00 pm | Oshawa Stampede (1) | Danforth Demons Toronto (2) | 5-2 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Aug 25, 2019, 1:30 pm | Hamilton Steel Viking (3) | Niagara Storm (3) | 1-3 | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 11:00 am | Collingwood Shipbuilders | Danforth Demons Toronto | 2-3 OT | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 11:00 am | Oshawa Stampede | Hamilton Haze | 6-1 | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 10:00 am | Niagara Storm | Warriors Scarborough | 7-2 | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 10:00 am | Hamilton Steel Viking | Hamilton Hawks | 3-0 | Summary |
Standings
group: Pool 1
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Collingwood Shipbuilders | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0.647 | LOST 1 |
2. | Hamilton Haze | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0.476 | LOST 2 |
3. | Niagara Storm | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0.548 | WON 2 |
4. | Hamilton Hawks | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 0.238 | LOST 4 |
group: Pool 2
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oshawa Stampede | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0.778 | WON 4 |
2. | Danforth Demons Toronto | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0.619 | WON 1 |
3. | Hamilton Steel Viking | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.667 | WON 2 |
4. | Warriors Scarborough | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0.083 | LOST 4 |
group: Pool 2
No team found
Men’s C & D Division Schedules
Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore/Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Aug 23, 2019, 8:00 pm | Collingwood Shipbuilders pool: Pool 1 | Hamilton Hawks pool: Pool 1 | 2-0 | Summary |
Fri Aug 23, 2019, 8:00 pm | Hamilton Haze pool: Pool 1 | Niagara Storm pool: Pool 1 | 4-1 | Summary |
Fri Aug 23, 2019, 9:00 pm | Danforth Demons Toronto pool: Pool 2 | Hamilton Steel Viking pool: Pool 2 | 1-1 | Summary |
Fri Aug 23, 2019, 10:00 pm | Oshawa Stampede pool: Pool 2 | Warriors Scarborough pool: Pool 2 | 7-0 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 10:00 am | Collingwood Shipbuilders pool: Pool 1 | Niagara Storm pool: Pool 1 | 5-2 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 10:00 am | Hamilton Haze pool: Pool 1 | Hamilton Hawks pool: Pool 1 | 4-2 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 11:00 am | Oshawa Stampede pool: Pool 2 | Hamilton Steel Viking pool: Pool 2 | 3-2 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 12:00 pm | Danforth Demons Toronto pool: Pool 2 | Warriors Scarborough pool: Pool 2 | 6-0 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 1:30 pm | Collingwood Shipbuilders pool: Pool 1 | Hamilton Haze pool: Pool 1 | 2-1 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 1:30 pm | Niagara Storm pool: Pool 1 | Hamilton Hawks pool: Pool 1 | 7-3 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 2:30 pm | Oshawa Stampede pool: Pool 2 | Danforth Demons Toronto pool: Pool 2 | 5-3 | Summary |
Sat Aug 24, 2019, 3:30 pm | Hamilton Steel Viking pool: Pool 2 | Warriors Scarborough pool: Pool 2 | 2-0 | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 10:00 am | Niagara Storm pool: Pool 1 | Warriors Scarborough pool: Pool 2 | 7-2 | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 10:00 am | Hamilton Steel Viking pool: Pool 2 | Hamilton Hawks pool: Pool 1 | 3-0 | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 11:00 am | Collingwood Shipbuilders pool: Pool 1 | Danforth Demons Toronto pool: Pool 2 | 2-3 OT | Summary |
Sun Aug 25, 2019, 11:00 am | Oshawa Stampede pool: Pool 2 | Hamilton Haze pool: Pool 1 | 6-1 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Aug 25, 2019, 1:30 pm | Hamilton Steel Viking (3) pool: Pool 2 | Niagara Storm (3) pool: Pool 1 | 1-3 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Aug 25, 2019, 2:00 pm | Oshawa Stampede (1) pool: Pool 2 | Danforth Demons Toronto (2) pool: Pool 2 | 5-2 | Summary |
Top Scorers
Top Scorers for Men’s C & D Division Division are not available
Top Goalies
Top Goalies for Men’s C & D Division Division are not available