Daniel Ranalli Division A Ken White Division B Division - summer 2019
Division Info
Registration open: | from May 01, 2019 to June 30, 2019 |
Divison type: | men |
Last games
Show schedule >Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore | |
---|---|---|---|---|
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 4:15 pm | Czech Republic (1) | Canada (1) | 3-4 OT | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 1:45 pm | Team Europe 2 (2) | GREAT BRITAIN (2) | 2-5 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 12:30 pm | Team Europe 1 (3) | Ireland (3) | 5-4 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 11:15 am | INDIA (4) | West Indies (4) | 7-1 | Summary |
play-off | Sat Jun 08, 2019, 4:15 pm | Canada (1) | GREAT BRITAIN (2) | 3-2 | Summary |
play-off | Sat Jun 08, 2019, 3:00 pm | Czech Republic (1) | Team Europe 2 (2) | 3-2 | Summary |
Play-off scoring leaders
Show leaders ># | Player | GP | G | A | PTS | PPG | SHG | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | JEREMY BISHOP | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2. | MARK DEVEAUX | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
3. | BRIAN MCNELLAN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
4. | Zachariah Duerden | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5. | LADISLAV GENGEL | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
6. | MIKE DYKE | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
7. | CHAD ASSELSTINE | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8. | Richard Marine | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
9. | Chrissy Morrison JR. | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10. | Mike Porter | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Standings
group: A
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Czech Republic | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 6 | 67 | 0.842 | WON 4 |
2. | GREAT BRITAIN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 0.333 | LOST 2 |
3. | Team Europe 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 41 | 0.258 | UNBTN 1 |
4. | INDIA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 26 | 0.150 | UNBTN 1 |
group: B
# | Team name | GP | W | L | T | PTS | GF | GA | PIM | GOAL% | STRK |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Canada | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 5 | 26 | 0.828 | WON 4 |
2. | Team Europe 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 0.476 | WON 2 |
3. | Ireland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 54 | 0.519 | LOST 1 |
4. | West Indies | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 48 | 0.296 | LOST 4 |
Daniel Ranalli Division A Ken White Division B Schedules
Date, Time | Home | Visitor | Boxscore/Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 6:00 pm | Team Europe 1 pool: A | GREAT BRITAIN pool: A | 1-1 | Summary |
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 7:15 pm | INDIA pool: A | Czech Republic pool: A | 0-4 | Summary |
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 8:30 pm | West Indies pool: B | Canada pool: B | 1-4 | Summary |
Tue Jun 04, 2019, 9:45 pm | Team Europe 2 pool: B | Ireland pool: B | 3-2 | Summary |
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 6:00 pm | Ireland pool: B | West Indies pool: B | 5-4 | Summary |
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 7:15 pm | Czech Republic pool: A | Team Europe 1 pool: A | 15-3 | Summary |
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 8:30 pm | Canada pool: B | Team Europe 2 pool: B | 6-1 | Summary |
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 9:45 pm | GREAT BRITAIN pool: A | INDIA pool: A | 1-0 | Summary |
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 3:30 pm | Team Europe 1 pool: A | Ireland pool: B | 2-5 | Summary |
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 4:45 pm | West Indies pool: B | Czech Republic pool: A | 1-6 | Summary |
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 8:30 pm | INDIA pool: A | Canada pool: B | 1-10 | Summary |
Thu Jun 06, 2019, 9:45 pm | Team Europe 2 pool: B | GREAT BRITAIN pool: A | 2-1 | Summary |
Fri Jun 07, 2019, 3:30 pm | INDIA pool: A | Team Europe 1 pool: A | 2-2 | Summary |
Fri Jun 07, 2019, 4:45 pm | West Indies pool: B | Team Europe 2 pool: B | 2-4 | Summary |
Fri Jun 07, 2019, 8:30 pm | Ireland pool: B | Canada pool: B | 2-4 | Summary |
Fri Jun 07, 2019, 9:45 pm | GREAT BRITAIN pool: A | Czech Republic pool: A | 2-7 | Summary |
play-off | Sat Jun 08, 2019, 12:30 pm | Team Europe 1 (3) pool: A | West Indies (4) pool: B | 5-2 | Summary |
play-off | Sat Jun 08, 2019, 1:45 pm | Ireland (3) pool: B | INDIA (4) pool: A | 6-1 | Summary |
play-off | Sat Jun 08, 2019, 3:00 pm | Czech Republic (1) pool: A | Team Europe 2 (2) pool: B | 3-2 | Summary |
play-off | Sat Jun 08, 2019, 4:15 pm | Canada (1) pool: B | GREAT BRITAIN (2) pool: A | 3-2 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 11:15 am | INDIA (4) pool: A | West Indies (4) pool: B | 7-1 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 12:30 pm | Team Europe 1 (3) pool: A | Ireland (3) pool: B | 5-4 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 1:45 pm | Team Europe 2 (2) pool: B | GREAT BRITAIN (2) pool: A | 2-5 | Summary |
play-off | Sun Jun 09, 2019, 4:15 pm | Czech Republic (1) pool: A | Canada (1) pool: B | 3-4 OT | Summary |
Daniel Ranalli Division A Ken White Division B Top Scorers
Daniel Ranalli Division A Ken White Division B Top Goalies
# | Player | Team | GP | W | L | T | GAA | GA | SA | SV% | MINS | SO | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | AARON CAMPISANO | Canada | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 5 | 57 | 0.912 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
2. | COLIN SCRIMGEOUR | TE1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 70 | 0.914 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
3. | JEREMY KELLY | Ireland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1 | 18 | 0.944 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
4. | Bryan Blancher | GREAT BRITAIN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 5 | 53 | 0.906 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
5. | Pavel Brem | CR | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 75 | 0.920 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
6. | ARMAN BAINS | INDIA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.50 | 7 | 50 | 0.860 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
7. | AMIT BHALLA | INDIA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
8. | Sandro Peleggi | TE2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
9. | ANDREW SMITH | West Indies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 6 | 0.500 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
10. | DAVE CLARK | West Indies | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 66 | 0.879 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
11. | RALPH PELLICORI | TE2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.00 | 8 | 58 | 0.862 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
12. | DARREN LODGE | Ireland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 5 | 23 | 0.783 | 36 | 0 | 0 |