WeAreBallhockey.com

BALLHOCKEY NETWORK

Remember me Forgot your password?
Connect with Facebook Register new user

2019-Bantam-Junior Division - spring 2019

Division Info

2019-Bantam-Junior
Registration open:from January 15, 2019 to August 31, 2019
Divison type:youth boys
Registration fee:Registration is closed

Last games

Show schedule >
Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore
play-off | Mon Jun 17, 2019, 8:30 pmDestroyers (Green) (2)Knights (Yellow) (1)1-4Summary
play-off | Mon Jun 17, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange) (5)Chargers (Red) (3)5-4Summary
play-off | Thu Jun 13, 2019, 9:00 pmRaiders (Orange) (5)Crusaders (White) (4)5-4Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 8:30 pmChargers (Red)Destroyers (Green)2-6Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Knights (Yellow)4-6Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Destroyers (Green)4-1Summary

Play-off scoring leaders

Show leaders >
# Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG PIM
1.Brett Bressette2167002
2.Alex Brown2426000
3.Ryan Bath2235000
4.Kyler Quigley2213000
5.Eric Moreau1123000
6.Nathan Robertson1202000
7.Benjamin Price1202000
8.Tyson Tarvydas1202000
9.Garrett Wraith1202000
10.Lucas Weissflog1112002

Standings

#Team nameGPWLTPTSGFGAPIMGOAL%STRK
1.Knights (Yellow)121020206931160.690WON 4
2.Destroyers (Green)12741155736330.613WON 1
3.Chargers (Red)12750144758260.448LOST 1
4.Crusaders (White)1238173655300.396WON 2
5.Raiders (Orange)1219243362220.347LOST 5
Select stage

2019-Bantam-Junior Schedules

Date, Time Visitor Home Boxscore/Location
Wed Apr 10, 2019, 7:30 pmCrusaders (White)Raiders (Orange)6-2Summary
Wed Apr 10, 2019, 8:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Chargers (Red)6-3Summary
Mon Apr 15, 2019, 7:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Raiders (Orange)3-3Summary
Mon Apr 15, 2019, 8:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Crusaders (White)6-2Summary
Wed Apr 17, 2019, 7:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Destroyers (Green)4-3Summary
Wed Apr 17, 2019, 8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Chargers (Red)3-6Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Chargers (Red)2-4Summary
Wed Apr 24, 2019, 8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Destroyers (Green)2-7Summary
Mon Apr 29, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Knights (Yellow)1-5Summary
Mon Apr 29, 2019, 8:30 pmChargers (Red)Destroyers (Green)3-12Summary
Wed May 01, 2019, 7:30 pmChargers (Red)Knights (Yellow)3-11Summary
Wed May 01, 2019, 8:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Crusaders (White)6-3Summary
Mon May 06, 2019, 7:30 pmCrusaders (White)Knights (Yellow)3-9Summary
Mon May 06, 2019, 8:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Destroyers (Green)0-5Summary
Wed May 08, 2019, 7:30 pmChargers (Red)Crusaders (White)3-2Summary
Wed May 08, 2019, 8:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Knights (Yellow)3-2Summary
Mon May 13, 2019, 7:30 pmCrusaders (White)Raiders (Orange)4-4Summary
Mon May 13, 2019, 8:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Chargers (Red)2-4Summary
Wed May 15, 2019, 7:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Crusaders (White)5-2Summary
Wed May 15, 2019, 8:30 pmChargers (Red)Raiders (Orange)6-3Summary
Wed May 22, 2019, 7:30 pmDestroyers (Green)Chargers (Red)3-4Summary
Wed May 22, 2019, 8:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Raiders (Orange)7-1Summary
Sun May 26, 2019, 7:00 pmDestroyers (Green)Raiders (Orange)6-3Summary
Sun May 26, 2019, 8:00 pmKnights (Yellow)Crusaders (White)4-1Summary
Wed May 29, 2019, 7:30 pmKnights (Yellow)Destroyers (Green)7-3Summary
Wed May 29, 2019, 8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Chargers (Red)4-2Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Chargers (Red)4-7Summary
Wed Jun 05, 2019, 8:30 pmCrusaders (White)Destroyers (Green)4-1Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange)Knights (Yellow)4-6Summary
Wed Jun 12, 2019, 8:30 pmChargers (Red)Destroyers (Green)2-6Summary
play-off | Thu Jun 13, 2019, 9:00 pmRaiders (Orange) (5)Crusaders (White) (4)5-4Summary
play-off | Mon Jun 17, 2019, 7:30 pmRaiders (Orange) (5)Chargers (Red) (3)5-4Summary
play-off | Mon Jun 17, 2019, 8:30 pmDestroyers (Green) (2)Knights (Yellow) (1)1-4Summary
Select stage

2019-Bantam-Junior Top Scorers

# Player Team GP G A PTS PIM PPG SHG GWG GTG
1.Nathan Robertsonkni128101800000
2.Alex Brownrai121161720000
3.Matthew Campbellkni126111700000
4.Joshua St.Amantdes121061600000
5.Liam Thordes12871520000
6.Luke Charleboisdes12681420000
7.Brennan Cramerkni121031320000
8.Ryan Bathrai12851340000
9.Ethan Moreaukni12671302000
10.Luke Foleydes12491320000
11.Aidan Fortincha12831120000
12.Matthew Robillarddes12651120000
13.Gavin Courtemanchecha12561140000
14.Andrew Pattersondes12471100000
15.David Summerskni12381100000
16.Benjamin Pricecru12821040000
17.Noah Dioncha12641020000
18.Ryan Smithkni12641000000
19.Justin LeMesurierdes12641060000
20.Lucas Rossrai12551020000
21.Thomas Burdettcha12551000000
22.Devon Edmondskni12551020000
23.Carter Weissflogcru12371080000
24.Garrett Wraithkni1272920000
25.Lucas Weissflogcru1254980000
26.Ethan Larmandcha1262820000
27.Carter Wilsoncru1253800000
28.Spencer Jacksonkni1153820000
29.Riley Thayercru1244860000
30.Andrew Brownedes1244800000
31.Jack Thordes1244820000
32.Nathaniel Kauscha1235800000
33.Zachary Smithkni1235800000
34.Liam St.Amantkni1235840000
35.Ryan McConnachiecru1226840000
36.Ian Lemieuxcha1243700000
37.Andrew Smithkni1243700000
38.Eli Lafondrai1225720000
39.Eric Moreaucha1216760000
40.Tyson Tarvydascha1216720000
41.Alex Einbergscha1242600000
42.Curtis Blondincru1224600000
43.Brett Bressetterai1215600000
44.Jonas Gliddenkni1223500000
45.Kyler Quigleyrai1223520000
46.Riley Kennedydes12145130000
47.Nolan Rileydes1205500000
48.Kylar Watsoncru1222400000
49.Elliot Lalondekni1213420000
50.Owen LeClairrai1204420000
Page 1 of 212Next

Top Goalies

Top Goalies for 2019-Bantam-Junior Division are not available